Active
Property Photos
4042 Bimini Circle N
  1. Image 1 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  2. Image 2 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  3. Image 3 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  4. Image 4 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  5. Image 5 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  6. Image 6 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  7. Image 7 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  8. Image 8 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  9. Image 9 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  10. Image 10 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  11. Image 11 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  12. Image 12 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  13. Image 13 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  14. Image 14 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  15. Image 15 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  16. Image 16 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  17. Image 17 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  18. Image 18 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  19. Image 19 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  20. Image 20 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  21. Image 21 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  22. Image 22 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  23. Image 23 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  24. Image 24 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  25. Image 25 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  26. Image 26 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  27. Image 27 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  28. Image 28 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  29. Image 29 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  30. Image 30 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  31. Image 31 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
  32. Image 32 For 4042 Bimini Circle N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 4042 Bimini Circle N, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Imagine everyday seeing wide open views of water on a golf course. Relax in your completely redone mosaic swimming pool & marble deck. The house has a completely open floor plan with 13 foot ceiling in greatroom & kitchen. The dream chef's kitchen which includes a 48'' gas stove with griddle & 48'' designer hood and blue marble countertops. 2 refrigerators, 2 freezers that are surrounded by pantries. All new impact windows and doors, new air conditioners, new bathrooms, new flooring, the house was completely remodeled down to the studs! All bedrooms have their own ensuite with high end tile. The main bedroom has an office and 9' door sliders leading to the pool. The primary bathroom is a personal spa with marble tile, free standing tub, and an 8x8 rain shower with seating for 4. Located the exclusive gated community of Evergreen on over an acre lot. This home has been masterfully redesigned for functional and luxury living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4042 Bimini Circle N
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 146 PHASE ONE MID-RIVERS YACHT AND COUNTRY CLUB ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLBK 7 PG 23
  • Parcel Number: 013840007000014608
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5621 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$985,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

5621 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More than just spacious, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers the kind of comfort, function, and peace of mind buyers are looking for. With over 4,300 square feet, the layout prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165125
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Fenwick Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,175,000.00 ($222.62 / sqft )

4528 Fenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary, fully remodeled and expanded estate completed in 2022, Located in the prestigious, gated community of Piper's Landing Yacht & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005576
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 860 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,037,515.00 ($296.43 / sqft )

860 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This 3,500 Sq. Ft floorplan includes 4 beds and 4.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Rosette Park, Newfield's inaugural community, will feature a diverse range of Townhomes, Villas and Si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006795
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Scrub Pine Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,000,000.00 ($233.81 / sqft )

4540 Scrub Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 1 of 1! The only home in the gated community of Copperleaf, where you literally have the entire cul de sac to yourself! Built in 2016 with CBS construction, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 910 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$949,900.00 ($271.40 / sqft )

910 Newfield Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012707
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10206 Yuma Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,175,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

10206 Yuma Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CBS pool home on 4.4 acres in the highly sought after Stuart West equestrian/acreage community in Palm City! Over 4,100 living sq ft with 4BR/3BA + FLEX room (optional 5th). Features includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5444 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Winston Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,095,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

774 Winston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rarest of Opportunities in the Enclave of Copperleaf Offered for the First Time! Located in the highly sought after "Phase IV" of Copperleaf, this Arthur Rutenberg built 4 bedroom (plus office)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022897
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 841 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,022,162.00 ($292.05 / sqft )

841 Newfield Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Seaside, a spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with over 3,500 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a private primary suite, and flexible spaces ideal for everyday living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023787
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 780 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,056,059.00 ($301.73 / sqft )

780 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023861
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 795 Prairie Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,060,693.00 ($303.06 / sqft )

795 Prairie Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023905
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin