Active
Property Photos
208 3rd Street 1-2
  1. Image 1 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  2. Image 2 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  3. Image 3 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  4. Image 4 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  5. Image 5 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  6. Image 6 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  7. Image 7 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  8. Image 8 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  9. Image 9 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  10. Image 10 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  11. Image 11 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  12. Image 12 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  13. Image 13 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  14. Image 14 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  15. Image 15 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  16. Image 16 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  17. Image 17 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  18. Image 18 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  19. Image 19 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  20. Image 20 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  21. Image 21 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  22. Image 22 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  23. Image 23 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  24. Image 24 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  25. Image 25 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  26. Image 26 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  27. Image 27 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  28. Image 28 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
  29. Image 29 For 208 3rd Street 1-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 208 3rd Street 1-2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Charming low maintenance beach cottage ready for you, your family and friends to make a lifetime of memories. The home has a newer raised seamless metal roof. There is a 10' recorded easement on the south side of 208 3rd St to access the home. Also the owner of 208 3rd Street parks in front of his home. There is 2,800+/ feet of beach with no buildings. There is not an HOA. The home is connected to public sewer. It is the responsibility of the buyer to verify all measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 758001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 3rd Street 1-2
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $674
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 666
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Metal, Other
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: NoGarage, Unpaved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, WindowUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer, SewerTapPaid
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: SUNNYSIDE PLAT (1.35) E1/2 OF LOT 13 WITH 10' ESMT FOR INGRESS & EGRESS BLK 2 ORB 4690 P 811
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36502-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1/2
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 207 Windsor Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($245.36 / sqft )

207 Windsor Way More Like This

Ideally located for families and those looking for a central location, this attractive Palmetto Trace home is close to everything. It's in a sought after school area, within walkable distance of Frank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 761599
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21514 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,999.00 ($434.03 / sqft )

21514 Front Beach Road More Like This

Directly across the street from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, this updated Riviera Beach townhome delivers coastal convenience, investment potential, and beachside charm. Enjoy breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774196
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Oxford Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$498,000.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

219 Oxford Avenue More Like This

GOLF CART TO THE BEACH! Choose either furnished for a perfect second home or unfurnished as a primary residence; at a discounted price. This home at 219 Oxford is turn key and well maintained in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774909
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seaclusion Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$529,999.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

122 Seaclusion Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, like new, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home W/ A POOL, just a short walk/golf cart ride to the Bid A Wee Dedicated Beach with private locked access. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,500.00 ($343.77 / sqft )

471 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 471 Paradise Blvd. Located on the west end of Panama City Beach in the darling gated community of Paradise Grove. This home is a short golf cart ride away to the beach, close to all of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Palm Beach Drive C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$425,000.00 ($368.92 / sqft )

120 Palm Beach Drive C More Like This

Beautifully updated beach townhome just steps from the world's most beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach! Nestled on the highly sought after West End, this home offers the perfect balance of peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779730
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19980 First Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$500,000.00 ($443.26 / sqft )

19980 First Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE BLOCK TO THE BEACH, DOUBLE LOT! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Laguna Beach! This updated three bedroom, two bathroom cottage sits on a rare DOUBLE LOT facing the water, offering endless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780491
  2. Provided by Secure Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 Tropics Avenue 8670, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$480,000.00 ($350.88 / sqft )

8670 Tropics Avenue 8670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Discover your Dreamsicle cottage in Latitude Watersound, a premier 55+ community that offers the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure! This charming 2BR/2BA + Den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781014
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin