Active
Property Photos
4043 Woodville Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  27. Image 27 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  28. Image 28 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  29. Image 29 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  30. Image 30 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  31. Image 31 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  32. Image 32 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  33. Image 33 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  34. Image 34 For 4043 Woodville Lane
  35. Image 35 For 4043 Woodville Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 4043 Woodville Lane, Panama City, FL 32405

Description

Move in ready! Be prepared to be impressed! This 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home is at the end of a cul de sac and has a huge yard with a storage shed in the back. The Privacy fence (side and rear yards), insures a secure area and on this street there is no through traffic to deal with. All tile flooring throughout, is easy to care for. There is an office space which is handy. The large living room with a vaulted ceiling and a pass through window to the kitchen also has a wood burning fireplace to enjoy on cooler nights. The kitchen was totally remodeled from the cabinets to the appliances just a few years ago and has all the usual appliances. The baths have been remodeled from original with tile showers and beautiful sinks (dual sinks in the MBR bath). The MBR has a walk in closet in the bathroom with Closet Maid wire shelving. The other two bedrooms also have wire shelving in their closets. The patio right outside the living room is ground level and has a roof over it for comfort and shelter. Perfect for grilling out and enjoying the beautiful days in Florida. Many items in this house were remodeled not long ago and the home has a lot of bells and whistles. There are fantastic ceiling fans that keep the air moving and room temperatures even throughout. You really have to come see this hideaway in person to appreciate all it has to offer. It's close to Lynn Haven and it's a short trip to the beaches if you want to go there. Talk about a great locaton! Great rated schools, shopping, restaurants and entertainment all just add to the charm of this home. Make an appointment to see this home today. I almost forgot NO HOA truly icing on the cake. Bring on the Offers, All offers will be considered. SELLER IS OFFERING BUYER CONCESSIONS WITH FULL PRICE OFFER Contact Seller's Agent for Details Thank you
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 778603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4043 Woodville Lane
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 252
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.50
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, ForcedAir, Fireplaces, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: WOODRIDGE 90A (7.01) BEG 191.17' NW OF NE COR LOT 7 TH SW 125.63' NW 123.73' N 149.54' SE 180' TO POB AKA PT OF LOT 7 BLK A ORB 4551 P 119
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11706-240-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1910 Coach Scovel Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

1910 Coach Scovel Way More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after St. Andrews area, conveniently located near FSU and Gulf Coast State College. Perfectly blending comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767621
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Harvard Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$304,900.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6 Harvard Circle More Like This

'Back on the Market at no fault of the Sellers' Welcome to 6 Harvard Circle, a beautifully renovated 1,725 sq ft detached single family home offering modern upgrades, an excellent layout, and a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$265,000.00 ($160.22 / sqft )

204 Baldwin Rowe Circle More Like This

Right in the heart of Panama City, this Baldwin Rowe townhome puts you close to Bay County's top schools, everyday shopping, and local dining. Inside, you'll find a bright, well kept layout with 9 foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783143
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Milano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$289,000.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

4026 Milano Road More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the established Venetian Villa neighborhood in central Panama City. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,130 heated and cooled square feet with a fun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787033
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$330,000.00 ($209.92 / sqft )

1359 Capri Drive More Like This

🌊 Canal Front Townhome with Direct Bay Access Boater's Dream! 🚤 AND NO HOA!! Wake up to waterfront living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath canal front townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789415
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin