Active
Property Photos
4016 Millicent Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  27. Image 27 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  28. Image 28 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  29. Image 29 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  30. Image 30 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  31. Image 31 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  32. Image 32 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  33. Image 33 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  34. Image 34 For 4016 Millicent Lane
  35. Image 35 For 4016 Millicent Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 4016 Millicent Lane, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Welcome to Brighton Oaks! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfort, convenience, and privacy in one of Panama City's desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite features a private ensuite bath and generous closet space. Outside, you'll love the fully fenced backyard is ideal for pets, play, or hosting weekend barbecues. Located in the Brighton Oaks subdivision, this home provides easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and local amenities, all while maintaining a quiet residential feel. Whether you're a first time buyer or looking to downsize, this well maintained home is ready for you to move right in and make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 781370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4016 Millicent Lane
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON OAKS LOT 118 ORB 4471 P 1321
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11514-350-118
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,900.00 ($166.86 / sqft )

7086 William Pitsenbarger Road More Like This

Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Liberty in Panama City, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781916
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

*** VA ASSUMABLE RATE 4.99%*** Welcome home to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Liberty subdivision. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783503
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Hatteras Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$330,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

7115 Hatteras Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover WATERFRONT living on a CULDESAC with PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS! Conveniently located just 15 minutes to town, 25 minutes to the beach, 5 minutes to the new Publix and Starbucks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783744
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$305,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2723 Usery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern luxury living in this newly constructed home near Highway 231 in Panama City, Floridaan ideal primary residence, second home, or investment property with short term rentals allowed and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin