Active
Property Photos
16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  1. Image 1 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  2. Image 2 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  3. Image 3 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  4. Image 4 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  5. Image 5 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  6. Image 6 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  7. Image 7 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  8. Image 8 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  9. Image 9 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  10. Image 10 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  11. Image 11 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  12. Image 12 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  13. Image 13 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  14. Image 14 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  15. Image 15 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  16. Image 16 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  17. Image 17 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  18. Image 18 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  19. Image 19 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  20. Image 20 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  21. Image 21 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  22. Image 22 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  23. Image 23 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  24. Image 24 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  25. Image 25 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  26. Image 26 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  27. Image 27 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  28. Image 28 For 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $559,000

Address: 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

WELCOME to your perfect Beach Retreat at Tidewater Beach Resort! This stunning 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with an additional bunk room is situated directly on the beautiful Gulf of America, offering the ultimate beachfront living experience. Located on the 4th floor, this 1,131 sq/ft unit boasts a private balcony with breathtaking gulf views, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or watching the sunset. This unit comes with an owners storage closet right beside the front door of the condo! Access to the beach is a breeze simply take the elevator down and step right onto the soft, sugar white sands of the Emerald Coast. The property includes a full garage with a convenient second story walkover to the tower, ensuring easy and secure access. Tidewater Beach Resort offers an array of premium amenities for your enjoyment. Dive into relaxation with two large lagoon pools, an indoor heated pool, hot tubs, and a luxurious Roman spa complete with a steam room and sauna. For entertainment and dining, the location is unbeatable. Just a short walk away, you'll find the vibrant Pier Park, brimming with with more than 120 shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues catering to every taste. This condo also presents a fantastic investment opportunity with its high rental income potential. Its prime location and desirable features make it an attractive choice for vacationers seeking a memorable beachfront escape. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort. Schedule your viewing today and experience the best of coastal living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 783141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road Unit 413
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 131
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 30
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE II UNIT 413 TYPE M/R ORB 2633 P 206 ORB 3445 P 1282 STORAGE 4-S6 2BR 3BA BUNK . 1131 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-975-038
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: Unit 413
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2214, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2214 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS PRICE REDUCED NOW $510,000 Tidewater Beach Resort | Unit 2214 | 22nd Floor | Panama City Beach, FL Beautifully furnished Gulf front 2BR/3BA condo on the 22

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin