Active
Property Photos
9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  41. Image 41 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  42. Image 42 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  43. Image 43 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  44. Image 44 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  45. Image 45 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  46. Image 46 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  47. Image 47 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  48. Image 48 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  49. Image 49 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  50. Image 50 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  51. Image 51 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  52. Image 52 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  53. Image 53 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  54. Image 54 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  55. Image 55 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  56. Image 56 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  57. Image 57 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  58. Image 58 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  59. Image 59 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  60. Image 60 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  61. Image 61 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  62. Image 62 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  63. Image 63 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  64. Image 64 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  65. Image 65 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  66. Image 66 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  67. Image 67 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  68. Image 68 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  69. Image 69 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  70. Image 70 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  71. Image 71 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  72. Image 72 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  73. Image 73 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  74. Image 74 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  75. Image 75 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  76. Image 76 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  77. Image 77 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  78. Image 78 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  79. Image 79 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  80. Image 80 For 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 9284 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

RARE OUTSIDE LOT, STREET FACING! LARGE FRONT YARD. Now offered unfurnished with price improvement! Some furnishings may be negotiable. Ideally located on a street facing homesite with deep setback in quiet and cozy phase 6, this home is within walking distance of Town Square and the Publix shopping center now under construction. This highly upgraded home features an inviting open concept great room highlighted by a shiplap accent wall and a beamed ceiling, creating a warm yet elegant coastal ambiance. The designer chef's kitchen boasts a large extended island with decorator pendant lighting, quartz countertops and quartz backsplash, upgraded cabinetry with soft close drawers, crown molding and under cabinet lighting, and Samsung Bespoke French Door Smart refrigerator. A spacious separate dining room with a stunning designer chandelier provides a dream entertaining space. The primary suite includes a luxurious spa inspired bath featuring a floor to ceiling tiled shower with frameless enclosure and a framed mirror. The beautifully appointed secondary bedroom is conveniently located adjacent to a full tiled bath with grab bars. Additional highlights: Custom light fixtures and bathroom mirror frames, Screened porch with additional retractable screen, Crown molding and upgraded baseboards throughout. This exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a private street facing, move in ready cottage in one of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound's most desirable locations just steps from the community's celebrated amenities, events, and lifestyle. A perfect primary, second home or investment property ready for immediate move in. Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound means embracing a true resort style, active adult 55+ community, coastal lifestyle designed for fun and relaxation. At the heart of it all is the Town Square where live entertainment fills the air on a daily basis and every Fri/Sat. night! Homeowners enjoy the Resort style pools perfect for lounging in the Florida sunshine or enjoying a swim with friends. State of the art fitness center & group classes including yoga, spin classes and lap pool and spa, water aerobics to name a few. Walking, biking, and golf cart trails that wind through the community with easy access to all amenities and a underpasses for safe and convenient access throughout the neighborhood. Sports courts including pickleball, tennis, and bocce, basketball encouraging friendly competition and active living. Kayak launch for adventure seekers, Last Mango Theater for shows and events, ceramics and wood working shops, pet grooming and a dedicated dog park. Beyond the amenities, Latitude Margaritaville Watersound offers a low maintenance lifestyle with lawn care, exterior painting/roof replacement on a maintenance schedule included in HOA dues, a 2/10 structural warranty (from the original buyers close date), giving residents more time to enjoy the beach, boating, or exploring nearby Panama City Beach and 30A. A future shopping complex to include a Publix grocery store coming 2026, dining and shopping options and a public marina is planned on site. New hospital currently being built 5 miles from the community (coming 2027). Whether it's a sunset golf cart ride, cocktails by the resort style pool, or mingling with neighbors at one of the many social groups, this is a place where every day feels like a vacation. This home is more than just a showcase of luxury and upgrades it's a gateway to the Latitude Margaritaville lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 784158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir, Fireplaces, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: GripAccessibleFeatures
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess, SmartThermostat, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 6A LOT 6110
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-600-220
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 Shell Sink Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($341.45 / sqft )

8671 Shell Sink Drive Adult Community More Like This

Kick off your flip flops and step into island living with this fully furnished, nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath Camellia Cottage in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, a premier 55+ active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783066
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9228 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$395,000.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

9228 Cool Breeze Drive Green Listing More Like This

Unlock Affordable Paradise: Move In Ready Camellia Conch Cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Step into effortless island living with this charming Camellia the second most affordable fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784052
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Tropics Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$391,900.00 ($298.02 / sqft )

8674 Tropics Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! This beautifully upgraded Camellia Cottage, located in sought after close in Phase 4, offers the perfect blend of style, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin