Active
Property Photos
14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  1. Image 1 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  2. Image 2 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  3. Image 3 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  4. Image 4 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  5. Image 5 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  6. Image 6 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  7. Image 7 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  8. Image 8 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  9. Image 9 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  10. Image 10 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  11. Image 11 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  12. Image 12 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  13. Image 13 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  14. Image 14 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  15. Image 15 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  16. Image 16 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  17. Image 17 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  18. Image 18 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  19. Image 19 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  20. Image 20 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  21. Image 21 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  22. Image 22 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  23. Image 23 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  24. Image 24 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  25. Image 25 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  26. Image 26 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  27. Image 27 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  28. Image 28 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  29. Image 29 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  30. Image 30 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  31. Image 31 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  32. Image 32 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  33. Image 33 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  34. Image 34 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  35. Image 35 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  36. Image 36 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  37. Image 37 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  38. Image 38 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  39. Image 39 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  40. Image 40 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  41. Image 41 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  42. Image 42 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  43. Image 43 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  44. Image 44 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  45. Image 45 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  46. Image 46 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  47. Image 47 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  48. Image 48 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  49. Image 49 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  50. Image 50 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  51. Image 51 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  52. Image 52 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  53. Image 53 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  54. Image 54 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  55. Image 55 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  56. Image 56 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  57. Image 57 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  58. Image 58 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  59. Image 59 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  60. Image 60 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1931, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Turn key Gulf front condo at Emerald Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom + bunks, 2 bath condo offers a strong blend of style, comfort, and income potential. Recent upgrades include all new stainless steel appliances (September 2025) refrigerator, stove, and microwave plus a brand new sleeper sofa and living room chair (October 2025) to maximize guest accommodations. Inside, the condo presents as a bright coastal retreat with smooth ceilings, soft gray designer paint, and contemporary lighting that create a clean, modern aesthetic. The open concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to the balcony, ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach. The Gulf front primary suite features direct balcony access and breathtaking sunrise views an instant guest favorite. Additional highlights include: New drapes and Roman shades for comfort and privacy Ceiling fans and updated lighting in every room Stylish, durable furnishings designed for short term rental use A sleek dining space perfect for meals, games, or cocktails Emerald Beach Resort is one of Panama City Beach's most sought after destinations, offering a beachfront pool, kids' splash zone, fitness center, game room, on site Starbucks, and the popular SkyBar amenities that drive strong rental demand year round. As an added bonus, the unit includes two premium beach chairs and an umbrella already reserved for the 2026 season making this a truly effortless, plug and play investment. Turn key, upgraded, and ready to generate income, this Gulf front condo is an excellent opportunity to secure a high demand property before Spring Break and Summer. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 784406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1931
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 19
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1931 TYPE A ORB 2883 P 586 19TH FLOOR 2BD/2BR ORB 4152 P 332 1299 SQ. FT. H&C . 114 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-206
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1931
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach  2307d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$434,900.00 ($514.07 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach 2307d More Like This

23rd FLOOR OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at Celadon Beach Resort! Move in ready & fully furnished, a perfect turnkey rental! Features a King Master with TV & private bath, hallway twin bunks, Living room queen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770531
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 1504e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$435,000.00 ($492.08 / sqft )

17729 Front Beach Road 1504e Reduced More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Discover your perfect beach getaway at Splash 1504E, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom plus bunk area, 2 bathroom direct beachfront condo. This inviting retreat feels like hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764412
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 533, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 533 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning two story condominium Pinnacle Port, located in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This condo offers a harmonious blend of coastal and lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773306
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin