Active
Property Photos
35 Chateau Road
  1. Image 1 For 35 Chateau Road
  2. Image 2 For 35 Chateau Road
  3. Image 3 For 35 Chateau Road
  4. Image 4 For 35 Chateau Road
  5. Image 5 For 35 Chateau Road
  6. Image 6 For 35 Chateau Road
  7. Image 7 For 35 Chateau Road
  8. Image 8 For 35 Chateau Road
  9. Image 9 For 35 Chateau Road
  10. Image 10 For 35 Chateau Road
  11. Image 11 For 35 Chateau Road
  12. Image 12 For 35 Chateau Road
  13. Image 13 For 35 Chateau Road
  14. Image 14 For 35 Chateau Road
  15. Image 15 For 35 Chateau Road
  16. Image 16 For 35 Chateau Road
  17. Image 17 For 35 Chateau Road
  18. Image 18 For 35 Chateau Road
  19. Image 19 For 35 Chateau Road
  20. Image 20 For 35 Chateau Road
  21. Image 21 For 35 Chateau Road
  22. Image 22 For 35 Chateau Road
  23. Image 23 For 35 Chateau Road
  24. Image 24 For 35 Chateau Road
  25. Image 25 For 35 Chateau Road
  26. Image 26 For 35 Chateau Road
  27. Image 27 For 35 Chateau Road
  28. Image 28 For 35 Chateau Road
  29. Image 29 For 35 Chateau Road
  30. Image 30 For 35 Chateau Road
  31. Image 31 For 35 Chateau Road
  32. Image 32 For 35 Chateau Road
  33. Image 33 For 35 Chateau Road
  34. Image 34 For 35 Chateau Road
  35. Image 35 For 35 Chateau Road
  36. Image 36 For 35 Chateau Road
  37. Image 37 For 35 Chateau Road
  38. Image 38 For 35 Chateau Road
  39. Image 39 For 35 Chateau Road
  40. Image 40 For 35 Chateau Road
  41. Image 41 For 35 Chateau Road
  42. Image 42 For 35 Chateau Road
  43. Image 43 For 35 Chateau Road
  44. Image 44 For 35 Chateau Road
  45. Image 45 For 35 Chateau Road
  46. Image 46 For 35 Chateau Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

Address: 35 Chateau Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

BRING AN OFFER! END UNIT! Come see this in person!! Discover your dream getaway at this stunning end unit townhome in beautiful Panama City Beach! With 2 huge bedrooms, a newly remodeled interior, and a huge back porch perfect for soaking up the sun, this fully furnished gem is ready for you to move in. Enjoy the community pool and envision the rental potential if you choose to share this paradise. 50K IN RENTAL POTENTIAL! WOW! Ask for A CASH FLOW SHEET! Don't miss out on this opportunity! Call TODAY for a showing! EASY SHOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Chateau Road
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1083
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, WineCooler
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess, InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: VILLA CHATEAUS 20C4 (35.1) BEG NE COR OF LOT 35 S 25.45' WLY 77' N 25.50' TO NW COR OF LOT 35 E 77' TO POB AKA LOT 35 & PT OF LOT 36 ORB 4277 P 2130
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38550-350-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Windsor Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($245.36 / sqft )

207 Windsor Way More Like This

Ideally located for families and those looking for a central location, this attractive Palmetto Trace home is close to everything. It's in a sought after school area, within walkable distance of Frank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 761599
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21514 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,999.00 ($434.03 / sqft )

21514 Front Beach Road More Like This

Directly across the street from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, this updated Riviera Beach townhome delivers coastal convenience, investment potential, and beachside charm. Enjoy breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774196
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Oxford Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$498,000.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

219 Oxford Avenue More Like This

GOLF CART TO THE BEACH! Choose either furnished for a perfect second home or unfurnished as a primary residence; at a discounted price. This home at 219 Oxford is turn key and well maintained in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774909
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,500.00 ($343.77 / sqft )

471 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 471 Paradise Blvd. Located on the west end of Panama City Beach in the darling gated community of Paradise Grove. This home is a short golf cart ride away to the beach, close to all of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin