Active
Property Photos
14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  1. Image 1 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  2. Image 2 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  3. Image 3 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  4. Image 4 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  5. Image 5 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  6. Image 6 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  7. Image 7 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  8. Image 8 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  9. Image 9 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  10. Image 10 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  11. Image 11 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  12. Image 12 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  13. Image 13 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  14. Image 14 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  15. Image 15 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  16. Image 16 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  17. Image 17 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  18. Image 18 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  19. Image 19 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  20. Image 20 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  21. Image 21 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  22. Image 22 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  23. Image 23 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  24. Image 24 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  25. Image 25 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  26. Image 26 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  27. Image 27 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  28. Image 28 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  29. Image 29 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  30. Image 30 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  31. Image 31 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  32. Image 32 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  33. Image 33 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  34. Image 34 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  35. Image 35 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  36. Image 36 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  37. Image 37 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  38. Image 38 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  39. Image 39 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  40. Image 40 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  41. Image 41 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  42. Image 42 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  43. Image 43 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  44. Image 44 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  45. Image 45 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  46. Image 46 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  47. Image 47 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  48. Image 48 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  49. Image 49 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  50. Image 50 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  51. Image 51 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  52. Image 52 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  53. Image 53 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  54. Image 54 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  55. Image 55 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  56. Image 56 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  57. Image 57 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  58. Image 58 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  59. Image 59 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  60. Image 60 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  61. Image 61 For 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1925, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT at Emerald Beach Resort! This Gulf front 2BR/2BA condo is now offered at an even more compelling price and presents an outstanding opportunity for both investors and second home buyers. Featuring beautiful beach views, a refreshed coastal interior, and a guest friendly layout, this unit is well positioned for strong short term rental appeal. The open living area flows to a private balcony overlooking the Gulf, while the in unit arcade game adds a fun touch that helps the property stand out with vacation guests. Emerald Beach Resort offers Gulf front pools, hot tubs, fitness center, direct beach access, and a prime Panama City Beach location near Pier Park, Runaway Island, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're looking for a beach getaway or an income producing property, this unit checks the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1925
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Entry Level: 19
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1925 TYPE A ORB 2873 P 181 19TH FLOOR 2BD/2BR ORB 4464 P 1694 1299 SQ. FT. H&C . 169 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-200
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1925
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19504 Front Beach Road 1006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$475,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

19504 Front Beach Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Shores Unit 1006 Gulf Front Condo in Laguna Beach, West End of Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770364
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin