Active
Property Photos
17757 Front Beach Road 602
  1. Image 1 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  2. Image 2 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  3. Image 3 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  4. Image 4 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  5. Image 5 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  6. Image 6 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  7. Image 7 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  8. Image 8 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  9. Image 9 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  10. Image 10 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  11. Image 11 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  12. Image 12 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  13. Image 13 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  14. Image 14 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  15. Image 15 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  16. Image 16 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  17. Image 17 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  18. Image 18 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  19. Image 19 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  20. Image 20 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  21. Image 21 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  22. Image 22 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  23. Image 23 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  24. Image 24 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  25. Image 25 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  26. Image 26 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  27. Image 27 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  28. Image 28 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  29. Image 29 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  30. Image 30 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  31. Image 31 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  32. Image 32 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  33. Image 33 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  34. Image 34 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  35. Image 35 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  36. Image 36 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  37. Image 37 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  38. Image 38 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  39. Image 39 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  40. Image 40 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  41. Image 41 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  42. Image 42 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  43. Image 43 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  44. Image 44 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  45. Image 45 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  46. Image 46 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  47. Image 47 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  48. Image 48 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  49. Image 49 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  50. Image 50 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  51. Image 51 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  52. Image 52 For 17757 Front Beach Road 602
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 17757 Front Beach Road 602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Gulf Front 6th Floor~ 2 BR with Bunk/Bonus Room @ Celadon Beach Resort. Sleeps and Rents like a 3 Bedroom! With a Private Balcony, accessible from Primary Bedroom & Living Room, you have stunning, unobstructed views of the Beach & Gulf of America. Refreshed & painted throughout, it's ready for you and your guests. Updates include flooring; appliances; living room & balcony furniture. Located on the much desired West End of PCB, Community features and amenities make for a great vacation rental, or beach home. They include Parking Garage with Climate Controlled Walk Over, 2 Pools (1 Gulf Front & 1 Indoor/Outdoor), 2 Hot Tubs, Fitness Facility, Tennis & Pickle Ball. Located on the quiet West end of Panama City Beach, close to shopping, restaurants, 30A and all that Panama City Beach has to offer. Structural Integrity Study has been completed. The letter reflecting the satisfactory results is available upon request. HOA assessment includes Quarterly Assessment & Reserve Assessment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 786137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17757 Front Beach Road 602
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $497
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, TennisCourts
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HumidityControl
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Gazebo, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Legal Description: CELADON BEACH UNIT 602 ORB 2416 P 1622 2BD/2BR TYPE B ORB 4036 P 1560 1157 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38466-424-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 602
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$580,000.00 ($322.40 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1703 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway at Origin at Seahaven! This luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation rental condo is the epitome of coastal elegance, offering 1799 square feet of beautifully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774691
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($418.01 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 702 More Like This

Pinnacle Port is a 25 acre Sanctuary located at the far West end of Panama City Beach just a short drive from Hwy 30A. It incorporates the Coastal Living Lifestyle with wonderful amenities including1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$550,000.00 ($351.89 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-302 More Like This

FIRE SALE! Seller is motivated! Cheapest 3 bedroom on the market! This a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom new construction unit, professionally decorated with top of the line furnishings. Unit is also h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 739252
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin