Active
Property Photos
9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  1. Image 1 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  2. Image 2 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  3. Image 3 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  4. Image 4 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  5. Image 5 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  6. Image 6 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  7. Image 7 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  8. Image 8 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  9. Image 9 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  10. Image 10 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  11. Image 11 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  12. Image 12 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  13. Image 13 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  14. Image 14 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  15. Image 15 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  16. Image 16 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  17. Image 17 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  18. Image 18 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  19. Image 19 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  20. Image 20 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  21. Image 21 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  22. Image 22 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  23. Image 23 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  24. Image 24 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  25. Image 25 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  26. Image 26 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  27. Image 27 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  28. Image 28 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  29. Image 29 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  30. Image 30 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  31. Image 31 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  32. Image 32 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  33. Image 33 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  34. Image 34 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  35. Image 35 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  36. Image 36 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  37. Image 37 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  38. Image 38 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  39. Image 39 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  40. Image 40 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  41. Image 41 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  42. Image 42 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  43. Image 43 For 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $614,802

Address: 9377 Caribbean Soul Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

The Escape Bay is a beautifully designed single level home that blends coastal charm with modern comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a den, a spacious great room, and a generously sized covered lanai, this plan offers an ideal balance of open living and private retreat spaces. Step inside through a welcoming foyer with tray ceiling detail, leading into the expansive great room (25'8'' x 20'4'') with soaring vaulted tray ceilings perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day in paradise. The adjoining dining area (13'4'' x 11'8'') and well appointed kitchen create a seamless flow, with options for a wet bar/dry bar to elevate your hosting experience. The Primary Suite (15'1'' x 16'0'') is a true sanctuary, featuring its own tray ceiling, dual walk in closets, and a luxurious primary bath. An available alternate primary bath layout provides additional personalization. A private Guest Suite includes a bedroom (13'1'' x 12'0'') with walk in closet and its own full bath perfect for visiting friends or family. A separate flexible Living/Hobby space (13'1'' x 9'6'') adds versatility for crafting, fitness, or relaxation. The Den (13'1'' x 11'8'') offers the ideal space for a home office, media room, or quiet reading retreat. Outdoor living shines in the Escape Bay, with a generous covered lanai (24'0'' x 12'0'') and available options such as a screened enclosure, fireplace, or additional door access. A 2 car garage (429 sq ft) and a well designed laundry room complete the home's thoughtful layout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 787081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9377 Caribbean Soul Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $614,802
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2421
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances, ElectricCooktop, GasWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 7 LOT 7140
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Parcel Number: 32503-700-280
  • Style: Other
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22801 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$689,000.00 ($275.82 / sqft )

22801 Ann Miller Road More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space. The open concept layout showcases a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786903
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Armstrong Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$629,500.00 ($252.41 / sqft )

201 Armstrong Circle More Like This

Just reduced and seller is offering $5000 incentive to buyer at closing with an acceptable offer! Spacious panama city beach home with private entrance mother in law suite/apartment just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786986
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 14, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($284.49 / sqft )

272 Breakwater Boulevard Lot 14 More Like This

Single story new Toll Brothers home located on a private preserve home site. Construction estimated completion August. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts an inviting office/study room with glass d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788148
  2. Provided by Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

408 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Charming beach cottage offering the perfect blend of coastal living, modern upgrades, and energy efficient features. Located within a gated community featuring a resort style pool, two dog parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Cool Water Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,799.00 ($272.90 / sqft )

8881 Cool Water Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready This Summer! Rare Trinidad Floorplan at Latitude Margaritaville Watersound. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the highly sought after Trinidad floorplan in Latitude Margaritaville

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$644,460.00 ($224.32 / sqft )

877 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Olive design. This unique floorplan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789826
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin