Active
Property Photos
21214 Lakeview Drive
  1. Image 1 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  2. Image 2 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  3. Image 3 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  4. Image 4 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  5. Image 5 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  6. Image 6 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  7. Image 7 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  8. Image 8 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  9. Image 9 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  10. Image 10 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  11. Image 11 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  12. Image 12 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  13. Image 13 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  14. Image 14 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  15. Image 15 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  16. Image 16 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  17. Image 17 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  18. Image 18 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  19. Image 19 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  20. Image 20 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  21. Image 21 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  22. Image 22 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  23. Image 23 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  24. Image 24 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  25. Image 25 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  26. Image 26 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  27. Image 27 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  28. Image 28 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  29. Image 29 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  30. Image 30 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  31. Image 31 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  32. Image 32 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  33. Image 33 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  34. Image 34 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  35. Image 35 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  36. Image 36 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  37. Image 37 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  38. Image 38 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  39. Image 39 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  40. Image 40 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  41. Image 41 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  42. Image 42 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  43. Image 43 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  44. Image 44 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  45. Image 45 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  46. Image 46 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  47. Image 47 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  48. Image 48 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  49. Image 49 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  50. Image 50 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  51. Image 51 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
  52. Image 52 For 21214 Lakeview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 21214 Lakeview Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Waterfront Townhome, one block from the beach, is for sale in Panama City Beach, FL. Located on the highly desirable West End. This hidden gem offers stunning lake views and a short walk to the Gulf where you'll enjoy a quieter, more undeveloped stretch of beach, away from the crowds. Truly the best of both worlds! This middle unit townhome has been lovingly maintained as a family's second home for many years and is ready for its next chapter. These townhomes seldom come up for sale! Situated in the sought after Gulf Vista community, known for its walkability to the beach and underground utilities. This property offers a rare advantage no HOA. Even better, short term rentals are allowed, making this an outstanding opportunity for a variety of buyers. The front patio offers space for socializing and additional storage, while the balcony provides the perfect backdrop for relaxing by the water. MANY Upgrades over the past few years makes this cute coastal unit, move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21214 Lakeview Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1376
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 45
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: GULF VISTA SEC 2 (2.07) 13B4 BEG 36' SW OF NE COR OF LOT 2 TH CONT SWLY 15.67' NWLY 142' NELY 24.5' TH SELY 134.56' TO POB AKA UNIT A BLK E ORB 1298 P 1517 ORB 4264 P 1975
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35370-526-000
  • Style: Triplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 207 Windsor Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($245.36 / sqft )

207 Windsor Way More Like This

Ideally located for families and those looking for a central location, this attractive Palmetto Trace home is close to everything. It's in a sought after school area, within walkable distance of Frank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 761599
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Oxford Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$498,000.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

219 Oxford Avenue More Like This

GOLF CART TO THE BEACH! Choose either furnished for a perfect second home or unfurnished as a primary residence; at a discounted price. This home at 219 Oxford is turn key and well maintained in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774909
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Paradise Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,500.00 ($343.77 / sqft )

471 Paradise Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 471 Paradise Blvd. Located on the west end of Panama City Beach in the darling gated community of Paradise Grove. This home is a short golf cart ride away to the beach, close to all of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777980
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Burnham Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$520,000.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

508 Burnham Avenue More Like This

Beautiful and inviting 3 bedroom 2 full bath; split plan home, designed for comfort , privacy and located in a great location for everyday convenience . The wonderful layout separates the master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782131
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Bainbridge Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$519,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

503 Bainbridge Street More Like This

WELCOME to Palmetto Trace a well groomed community nearing most anything you would need. A golf cart community that has access to Pier Park, including grocery stores, Walmart, different restaurants, d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783172
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Nautical Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$500,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

117 Nautical Way More Like This

Just steps from the sugar white sand and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach oasis truly has the best of both worlds. Located in the heart of Summer Breeze, one of West Pan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784504
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$429,934.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

601 Hancock Way More Like This

Welcome to 601 Hancock Way at Bayside at Ward in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784559
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Downing Street 10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$397,000.00 ($268.97 / sqft )

100 Downing Street 10 More Like This

This well appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath residence is located in the highly desirable Coral Bay community, just a short walk, bike ride, or golf cart drive to the white sands of the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784830
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin