Active
Property Photos
125 1st Street
  1. Image 1 For 125 1st Street
  2. Image 2 For 125 1st Street
  3. Image 3 For 125 1st Street
  4. Image 4 For 125 1st Street
  5. Image 5 For 125 1st Street
  6. Image 6 For 125 1st Street
  7. Image 7 For 125 1st Street
  8. Image 8 For 125 1st Street
  9. Image 9 For 125 1st Street
  10. Image 10 For 125 1st Street
  11. Image 11 For 125 1st Street
  12. Image 12 For 125 1st Street
  13. Image 13 For 125 1st Street
  14. Image 14 For 125 1st Street
  15. Image 15 For 125 1st Street
  16. Image 16 For 125 1st Street
  17. Image 17 For 125 1st Street
  18. Image 18 For 125 1st Street
  19. Image 19 For 125 1st Street
  20. Image 20 For 125 1st Street
  21. Image 21 For 125 1st Street
  22. Image 22 For 125 1st Street
  23. Image 23 For 125 1st Street
  24. Image 24 For 125 1st Street
  25. Image 25 For 125 1st Street
  26. Image 26 For 125 1st Street
  27. Image 27 For 125 1st Street
  28. Image 28 For 125 1st Street
  29. Image 29 For 125 1st Street
  30. Image 30 For 125 1st Street
  31. Image 31 For 125 1st Street
  32. Image 32 For 125 1st Street
  33. Image 33 For 125 1st Street
  34. Image 34 For 125 1st Street
  35. Image 35 For 125 1st Street
  36. Image 36 For 125 1st Street
  37. Image 37 For 125 1st Street
  38. Image 38 For 125 1st Street
  39. Image 39 For 125 1st Street
  40. Image 40 For 125 1st Street
  41. Image 41 For 125 1st Street
  42. Image 42 For 125 1st Street
  43. Image 43 For 125 1st Street
  44. Image 44 For 125 1st Street
  45. Image 45 For 125 1st Street
  46. Image 46 For 125 1st Street
  47. Image 47 For 125 1st Street
  48. Image 48 For 125 1st Street
  49. Image 49 For 125 1st Street
  50. Image 50 For 125 1st Street
  51. Image 51 For 125 1st Street
  52. Image 52 For 125 1st Street
  53. Image 53 For 125 1st Street
  54. Image 54 For 125 1st Street
  55. Image 55 For 125 1st Street
  56. Image 56 For 125 1st Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400,000

Address: 125 1st Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

RARE DOUBLE LOT PURCHASE OPPORTUNITY on the Westend of Panama City Beach!! Primary residence, 2nd home or investment property with stunning view of the gulf. The home is built on one lot with adjacent lot included in the purchase. Seller does not want to sell lots sepearately. There is lots of room in this 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home with an additional room that could be a 4th bedroom/office and 3rd floor loft with balcony. With the double lot there is plenty of room to add a pool and outdoor living space. Fully furnished turn key property. Enjoy beautiful sunsets from one of the balconies or from the white sandy beach. The home is between Pier Park and Scenic 30a and just a few miles from the sports complex and Panama City airport. Note: AC 2023, Water Heater 2018 and Roof 2019
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 1st Street
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $676
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2072
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, PhoneConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Loft
  • Legal Description: Sunnyside Plat Lots 21 and 22 Block 1 PROBATE DIVISION CASE #2001-CP-469, Section 9, Township 35 - Range 17W. Subject to Restrictive Covenants of Sunnyside on the Gulf of record in the OR Book 2192 at pages 1899-1922, and as may be amended from time to time, of the public Records of Bay County, Florida.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 36486-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21403 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,390,000.00 ($514.82 / sqft )

21403 Sunset Avenue Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new house , only one in West end of Panama City Beach with 6 bedrooms , fully furnished and decorated by famous design studio. Introducing a stunning brand new two story home in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769596
  2. Provided by Prok Invest LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 El Prado Place Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,299,000.00 ($577.33 / sqft )

318 El Prado Place Place More Like This

Welcome to 318 El Prado Place, a fully furnished 4BR/3BA coastal retreat in the heart of Panama City Beach. Recently refreshed main living interiors elevate the home's light filled, open concept desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775392
  2. Provided by Linda Miller Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19914 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,624,900.00 ($580.32 / sqft )

19914 Front Beach Road More Like This

This West End Front Beach Road home delivers the kind of coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for without the renovation projects, furnishing delays, or ''we'll update it later'' expenses that ofte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764970
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13641 Banana Wind Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,280,000.00 ($601.50 / sqft )

13641 Banana Wind Way More Like This

Owner is ready to sell! Huge price reduction! This unit is very popular being by the ''Lazy River'' and pool. Unit is turn key, everything down to the Margaritaville Frozen Drink Machine! Now there's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777112
  2. Provided by Pat T. Fisher Broker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 George C Wallace Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,529,000.00 ($578.29 / sqft )

203 George C Wallace Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

This STUNNING custom built beach home offers breathtaking lakefront views and bedroom views of the Gulf, with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an incredible outdoor space featuring a private pool, su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777258
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Sharks Tooth Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,425,000.00 ($602.79 / sqft )

1604 Sharks Tooth Trail More Like This

Welcome home to beautiful Wild Heron!! This home has so much to offer with ''one floor'' living. Quality of construction abounds throughout, along with so many updates and extra features. 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: 757663
  2. Provided by Inlet Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19906 Front Beach Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,500,000.00 ($538.99 / sqft )

19906 Front Beach Road More Like This

Beach house with stunning views of the gulf and beach. This three story home features 5 bedrooms and 5 baths. It is a rental machine generating six figure rental income. There is a community pool b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769930
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Deluna Place A, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,350,000.00 ($546.78 / sqft )

101 Deluna Place A More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this brand new, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome spanning 2,469 square feet, located directly across from the beach in the heart of Laguna Beach o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760617
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Anemone Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,495,000.00 ($315.00 / sqft )

506 Anemone Street More Like This

Investors, this is your golden opportunity! Located in the highly desirable Bid A Wee Beach neighborhood just steps away from your private beach access and just 2 Miles from Pier Park! This DUPLEX is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21511 Pompano Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$1,349,000.00 ($467.27 / sqft )

21511 Pompano Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 2025 new construction beach home just a short walk to the white sandy beaches of Panama City Beach. Designed as a primary residence, second home, or high performing short term r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778544
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin