Active
Property Photos
5119 Marla Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5119 Marla Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5119 Marla Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5119 Marla Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5119 Marla Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5119 Marla Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5119 Marla Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5119 Marla Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5119 Marla Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5119 Marla Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5119 Marla Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5119 Marla Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5119 Marla Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5119 Marla Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5119 Marla Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5119 Marla Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5119 Marla Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5119 Marla Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5119 Marla Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5119 Marla Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5119 Marla Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5119 Marla Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5119 Marla Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5119 Marla Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5119 Marla Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5119 Marla Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5119 Marla Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5119 Marla Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5119 Marla Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5119 Marla Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5119 Marla Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5119 Marla Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5119 Marla Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5119 Marla Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5119 Marla Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5119 Marla Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5119 Marla Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5119 Marla Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5119 Marla Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5119 Marla Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5119 Marla Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5119 Marla Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5119 Marla Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5119 Marla Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5119 Marla Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5119 Marla Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5119 Marla Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5119 Marla Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5119 Marla Drive
  49. Image 49 For 5119 Marla Drive
  50. Image 50 For 5119 Marla Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 5119 Marla Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Beautifully updated home in Panama City, priced to sell and won't last long! This move in ready attached single unit home offers incredible value in today's Panama City market, where updated homes at this price point are becoming harder to find. Recently refreshed with brand new interior paint throughout the home feels clean, bright, and modern. Previous upgrades include updated cabinets, countertops, flooring, light fixtures, and newer appliances giving you a stylish, turnkey space from day one. Both bathrooms feature skylights that bring in abundant natural light, adding a unique and airy touch. Major updates have already been handled, including a roof and A/C replaced in 2021, offering added peace of mind. Enjoy a spacious driveway with room for up to 3 vehicles and a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. While technically part of a duplex, the property offers privacy with quiet, friendly neighbors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools, with easy access to Tyndall Parkway (US 98 & Business 98). Tyndall AFB is less than 10 minutes away, making it a great option for military buyers as well. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this home stands out as an affordable opportunity in a rapidly growing area. *Buyer to verify all measurements*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5119 Marla Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater, WarmingDrawer
  • Legal Description: HICKORY PARK 119A4 W1/2 OF LOT 23 ORB 4632 P 585
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 25286-546-000
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5880 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$214,900.00 ($148.62 / sqft )

5880 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community Closeout! LAST of this plan available~ The Tyndall End unit! THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS. One bedroom downstairs on the main level w/full bath is perfect for guests or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783508
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Mallard Drive B, Panama City, FL 32404
$229,900.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

1824 Mallard Drive B Reduced More Like This

Spacious water view townhome in Panama City offering strong value add and rental potential! This 3BR/2.5BA unit at 1824 Mallard Drive B features over 1,700 sq ft of living space, a functional layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783632
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

533 Berthe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a waterfront townhome with direct bay access at the best price on the market. This two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784409
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$233,000.00 ($176.52 / sqft )

5862 Tyndall Place More Like This

***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6748 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6748 Cherry Street More Like This

New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784866
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6746 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6746 Cherry Street More Like This

New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784871
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6744 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784874
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6742 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784876
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6740 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6740 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784878
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6730 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6730 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784881
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin