Active
Property Photos
16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  1. Image 1 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  2. Image 2 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  3. Image 3 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  4. Image 4 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  5. Image 5 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  6. Image 6 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  7. Image 7 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  8. Image 8 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  9. Image 9 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  10. Image 10 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  11. Image 11 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  12. Image 12 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  13. Image 13 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  14. Image 14 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  15. Image 15 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  16. Image 16 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  17. Image 17 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  18. Image 18 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  19. Image 19 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  20. Image 20 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  21. Image 21 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  22. Image 22 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  23. Image 23 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  24. Image 24 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  25. Image 25 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  26. Image 26 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  27. Image 27 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  28. Image 28 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  29. Image 29 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  30. Image 30 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  31. Image 31 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  32. Image 32 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  33. Image 33 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  34. Image 34 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  35. Image 35 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  36. Image 36 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  37. Image 37 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  38. Image 38 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  39. Image 39 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  40. Image 40 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  41. Image 41 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  42. Image 42 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  43. Image 43 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  44. Image 44 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  45. Image 45 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  46. Image 46 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  47. Image 47 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  48. Image 48 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  49. Image 49 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  50. Image 50 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  51. Image 51 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  52. Image 52 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  53. Image 53 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  54. Image 54 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  55. Image 55 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  56. Image 56 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  57. Image 57 For 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

LOCATION! Your DREAM condo awaits for your use as an investment or your own home. This fully furnished condo is on a PRIME floor level providing expansive gulf views while still convenient at the eleventh floor and close to one of the seven elevators. This condo sleeps EIGHT; it has two bedroom, three bathroom and comes with a bunk room and pull out sofa. Tidewater is a rental machine being just down the street from Pier Park and the closest high rise to the airport. It has INCREDIBLE amenities including a covered parking deck and covered secure walkover, two outdoor pools, and indoor heated pool, four hot tubs, game rooms, restaurant, theatre, gigantic gym and spa, general store, owners lounge and business center, and many others. And let's not forget about the gorgeous BEACH just steps from the building. Within the last year, this condo has a new washer/dryer, new refrigerator, new paint, new curtains, and new bedroom furnishings and mattresses. The water heater is only a few years old. It is in an incredible location in the building and is rental ready on day one. Make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 788079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $477
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Flat
  • Stories: 30
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, BusinessCenter, GameRoom, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: See Exhibit A in the Documents.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-975-105
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1110
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$595,000.00 ($554.00 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 2102w More Like This

21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776967
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 3011, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$525,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 3011 More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL! Higher ceilings. Welcome to your slice of paradise at Tidewater Beach Resort! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom Gulf front condo also features a bonus bunk area, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776821
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$574,900.00 ($467.02 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2502 More Like This

Top Floor Gulf Front Condo | Fully Furnished & Never Rented Welcome to Unit 2502 at Sunrise Beach a rare, top floor gem offering stunning panoramic views of the Gulf. This spacious 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773068
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1208, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$619,000.00 ($560.69 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1208 More Like This

Experience breathtaking views and spectacular sunsets from AQUA 1208, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after condos! Located high above the Emerald Coast, this oceanfront gem offers an unparalle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773865
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,000.00 ($479.58 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Gulf front getaway and investment opportunity at Sunrise Beach Resort, located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This stunning 21st floor condo features two bedrooms, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765390
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin