Active
Property Photos
12629 2nd Isle
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 12629 2nd Isle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 12629 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Live the Salt Life in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offering over 1,700 sq ft of spacious living in the desirable, private waterfront community of Leisure Beach. THIS HOME DID NOT FLOOD during Hurricanes Helene and Milton, offering you peace of mind and security. Situated just north of Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park, this home is a boaters paradise with direct Gulf access, a 10,000 lb. boat lift, and a separate floating dock that's perfect for fishing, kayaking, or simply taking in the breathtaking sunsets. Inside, youll find modern updates throughout, including 2021 stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, soft close cabinets, an updated master bath with a large walk in shower, and new interior and exterior paint. The tile roof was replaced in 2017, the A/C in 2023, the water heater in 2024, and roller patio shades were installed in 2019. The screened in back porch was updated in 2018, offering a relaxing space to enjoy water views and breezes. The lush backyard features a mature mango tree, and the circular driveway provides ample parking for guests or extra vehicles. With no HOA or CDD, The Leisure Beach community offers a laid back, golf cart friendly lifestyle with plenty of nearby amenities. The neighborhood is known for its welcoming, social atmosphere where residents enjoy seasonal boat and golf cart parades and monthly gatherings. Whether you're a boating enthusiast, nature lover, or simply seeking a peaceful coastal escape, this home checks every box. Ideal as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or smart investment, it offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and waterfront living. Come experience the lifestyle of Leisure Beach today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7878663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12629 2nd Isle
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 253
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3412 / -82.7047
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Leisure Beach
  • Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jess Ritz
  • 352-600-8170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1722.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH UNIT 2 PB 10 PG 43 LOT 241 & LOT 240 EXC SOUTH 58 FT THEREOF OR 9282 PG 2735
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-16-0060-00000-2410
  • Views: 227
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available. New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable tv, trash service, and lawncare! Welcome to this immaculate, move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$330,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

8353 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the estates! Experience peaceful living in this beautifully updated home located in a highly sought after, maintenance free community. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385291
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Muffin Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$409,000.00 ($151.37 / sqft )

13635 Muffin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home in Millwood Village of Hudson Welcome to your dream home in the serene Millwood Village of Hudson! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7866924
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Angela McAndrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($147.80 / sqft )

13603 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hudson waterfront property, while impacted by recent flooding, offers an exciting opportunity for buyers eager to create their dream home with stunning canal and Gulf views. Imagine putting your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877830
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin