Active
Property Photos
7239 Southwind Drive
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 7239 Southwind Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,000

Address: 7239 Southwind Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Welcome to your Gulf Coast Boaters Dream Pool Home in the highly sought after Sea Pines communitywhere every day begins and ends on the water. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully updated (2025 with permits) pool home offers 60 feet of concrete seawall, a 10,000 pound boat lift, and an extra large fixed dock complete with power, water, and a fish cleaning station. Situated on a saltwater canal with direct Gulf access and no fixed bridges, you can be cruising into the open waters of the Gulf of Mexico in minutes. Spend your days watching dolphins and manatees glide by as you fish for redfish, snook, and snapper right from your backyard. Inside, the home showcases a modern open floor plan designed for coastal living and entertaining with a wood burning fireplace. The fully updated kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, custom pantry, and wood cabinetry, while tile and luxury vinyl flooring flow seamlessly throughout. The spacious master suite offers a large walk in closet, an upgraded walk in shower, and private sliding glass doors leading directly to the poolperfect for late night swims under the stars. Additional highlights include an updated guest bathroom, a bright sunroom overlooking the canal, and an additional screened room for relaxing in the coastal breeze. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a screen enclosed gunnite pool and separate hot tub, creating the ultimate setting to unwind after a day on the water. Roof was installed in 2019. New Air Conditioner in 2023. Assumable Flood insurance is $3770 a year. Current homeowners insurance is $2700 a year. New pool equipment in 2025. New hot water heater in 2026. Oversized one garage for all your fishing and boating supplies. Walk around attic storage with easy stair access. Located in the heart of Sea Pines, this home benefits from the communitys exclusive Coast Guardmarked channel, a rare feature in Hudson that ensures reliable, well maintained Gulf access. Whether youre heading out for a sunset cruise, a day of offshore fishing, or scalloping season, youll appreciate how quickly and easily you can reach open water. Boating adventures abound in every direction. Cruise about 40 minutes south to the famous Anclote Key Sandbar, where shallow sandy flats and clear water create the perfect gathering spot. Just beyond lies Anclote Key Preserve State Park, an unspoiled barrier island ideal for exploring. Head north and youll find the popular Hernando Beach Flats, along with easy access to the Weeki Wachee River, Homosassa River, and Crystal Riverall known for waterfront dining, vibrant boating communities, and refreshing 72 degree spring waters. Sea Pines residents also enjoy access to a private boat ramp for just $115 per year, making launching your next adventure effortless. With an optional civic association (no strict HOA), youll experience the perfect balance of freedom and community. Just minutes away, Hudson offers a laid back coastal lifestyle with marinas, waterfront restaurants, and tiki bars, plus convenient access to shopping, dining, and medical facilities along US 19. Tampa International Airport is roughly an hour away, and Orlandos world famous attractions are within easy reach. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Live where the tides set the pace, the Gulf is your backyard, and every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7239 Southwind Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3829 / -82.6945
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Pines
  • Provided by: GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  • Contact: GREG Klesius
  • 813-394-4356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SEA PINES UNIT 6 UNREC LOT 60 COM SE COR OF NE 1/4 TH ALG SOUTH LN OF NORTH 1/2 N89DEG36'55"W 2718.69 FT TH N46DEG15'31"E 215.44 FT TH N89DEG36'55"W 1198.10 FT FOR POB TH N89DEG36'55"W 60 FT TH N00DEG23'5"E 110 FT TH S89DEG36'55"E 60 FT TH S00DEG23'5 "W 110 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-22-006.0-000.00-060.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13521 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$689,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

13521 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED DIRECT GULF ACCESS & INCREDIBLE FLEXIBILITY! Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Sea Ranch on the Gulf community of Hudson. This expansive two story, canal front ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4173 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18317 Treehaven Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,000.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

18317 Treehaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD! in Florida PARADISE with land!! Experience modern luxury in this 2023 built masterpiece, perfectly situated on 1.2 pristine "high and dry" acres. This expansive 2,872 sq. ft. heated, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883026
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13741 Judy Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$635,000.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

13741 Judy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, stop the boat! Built in 2015, this elevated home sits right on a west facing canal off the Gulf of America and is ready for boating, relaxing, and soaking up those million dollar views. The gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883181
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$565,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

6810 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity! This spacious elevated waterfront home in the quiet community of Driftwood Isles offers the perfect blend of coastal living and the opportunity to make it your own. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883829
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18520 Oak Way Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,999.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

18520 Oak Way Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Major Price Improvement on this stunning oasis at 18520 Oakway Drive in Hudson, Florida, where the Florida lifestyle meets spacious living! This beautifully upgraded home is nestled on an expansive 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884304
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Lemmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6543 Louise Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$710,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

6543 Louise Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO HUDSON BEACH...METAL ROOF...ELEVATOR...SUCCESSFUL AIRBNB...Discover an extraordinary opportunity with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 story home offering unparalleled Florida living. Every inch of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396049
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Phil Schaeffer, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13219 Tyrone Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$650,000.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

13219 Tyrone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own an income producing estate on over three acres of park like property framed by a beautiful lake. With eight bedrooms, six bathrooms, an oversized two car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434713
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10323 Saranac Trail, HUDSON, FL 34667
$669,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

10323 Saranac Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Pool Home on 4.30 Acres with Detached 1,821 Sq Ft Garage/Workshop, New Water Heater, No HOA/CDD & Zoned Agricultural! Experience the best of Florida country living in this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5190 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466261
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7533 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,900.00 ($214.25 / sqft )

7533 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this exceptional waterfront home, perfectly positioned on 60 feet of deep, saltwater canal frontage with direct Gulf access. This beautifully updated residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486895
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Tomberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Mako Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$669,999.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

7611 Mako Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along a serene saltwater canal, this beautifully updated and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday comfort. The abundance of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490972
  2. Provided by SYNERGY GROUP OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin