Active
Property Photos
250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  1. Image 1 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  2. Image 2 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  3. Image 3 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  4. Image 4 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  5. Image 5 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  6. Image 6 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  7. Image 7 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  8. Image 8 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  9. Image 9 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  10. Image 10 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  11. Image 11 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  12. Image 12 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  13. Image 13 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  14. Image 14 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  15. Image 15 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  16. Image 16 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  17. Image 17 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  18. Image 18 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  19. Image 19 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  20. Image 20 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  21. Image 21 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  22. Image 22 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  23. Image 23 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  24. Image 24 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  25. Image 25 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  26. Image 26 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  27. Image 27 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  28. Image 28 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  29. Image 29 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  30. Image 30 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  31. Image 31 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  32. Image 32 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  33. Image 33 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  34. Image 34 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  35. Image 35 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  36. Image 36 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  37. Image 37 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  38. Image 38 For 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169

Description

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxing on the balcony with your coffee and watch the sunrise while listening to the ocean tide ands and birds, beautiful tropical setting, ample closet space and high ceilings. Resort style amenities offer a 24 hour guard gated security, community pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, private river access, and beach entry. Pet friendly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1218586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 Minorca Beach Way 203
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 220
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Parking Lot
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1119
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 PALMS AT MINORCA PHASE II CONDO PER OR 5472 PG 1823 PER OR 5492 PG 4306 PER OR 7503 PG 1455
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 7405-07-07-0203
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$535,000.00 ($401.05 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224301
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin