Active
Property Photos
612 Ruth Street
  1. Image 1 For 612 Ruth Street
  2. Image 2 For 612 Ruth Street
  3. Image 3 For 612 Ruth Street
  4. Image 4 For 612 Ruth Street
  5. Image 5 For 612 Ruth Street
  6. Image 6 For 612 Ruth Street
  7. Image 7 For 612 Ruth Street
  8. Image 8 For 612 Ruth Street
  9. Image 9 For 612 Ruth Street
  10. Image 10 For 612 Ruth Street
  11. Image 11 For 612 Ruth Street
  12. Image 12 For 612 Ruth Street
  13. Image 13 For 612 Ruth Street
  14. Image 14 For 612 Ruth Street
  15. Image 15 For 612 Ruth Street
  16. Image 16 For 612 Ruth Street
  17. Image 17 For 612 Ruth Street
  18. Image 18 For 612 Ruth Street
  19. Image 19 For 612 Ruth Street
  20. Image 20 For 612 Ruth Street
  21. Image 21 For 612 Ruth Street
  22. Image 22 For 612 Ruth Street
  23. Image 23 For 612 Ruth Street
  24. Image 24 For 612 Ruth Street
  25. Image 25 For 612 Ruth Street
  26. Image 26 For 612 Ruth Street
  27. Image 27 For 612 Ruth Street
  28. Image 28 For 612 Ruth Street
  29. Image 29 For 612 Ruth Street
  30. Image 30 For 612 Ruth Street
  31. Image 31 For 612 Ruth Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 612 Ruth Street, Port Orange, FL 32127

Description

This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home sits on a large lot with a double driveway and ample parking for your boat, RV, or multiple vehicles. newer windows, hvac 2023, newer water heater, new flooring, new kitchen cabinets, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Roof is 2018 Detached garage with a studio. Open area is great for a home office, with mini kitchenette, and full bath. Patio with outdoor shower. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb. Close to beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 612 Ruth Street
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Split System
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 EXC N 15 FT & LOTS 31 TO 34 INC POWERS SUB PORT ORANGE MB 10 PG 138 PER OR 3843 PG 3488 PER OR 6165 PG 3937 PER OR 7344 PGS 4328-4330 INC PER OR 8514 PG 1466
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6304-07-00-0310
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5442 Landis Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$294,150.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

5442 Landis Avenue More Like This

This three bed two bath block home has tons of potential! Great room sizes, screened in rear patio, inside laundry, and a floor plan you'll have to see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226208
  2. Provided by Menu Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Bayshore Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$325,000.00 ($204.66 / sqft )

5476 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Located in the heart of Port Orange, this 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bath home is a great find! As you enter the home, the Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring and Shiplap accent wall creates an atmosphere of coastal elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215959
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Reillys Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

693 Reillys Road More Like This

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Home in Coveted Neighborhood! Step into a home where comfort meets sophistication. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a spacious living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219220
  2. Provided by ERA Grizzard Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Sweetwood Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$339,900.00 ($182.35 / sqft )

653 Sweetwood Drive Reduced More Like This

This beautifully remodeled home blends timeless charm with modern luxury. Upstairs Bonus room could easily be converted to a 4th BR, and 3 full Bathrooms. The Upstairs hall bath is the Jack and Jill

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219692
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Hamlet Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$369,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

504 Hamlet Drive More Like This

WOW TOTAL REMODEL 3 bedroom ,2 bath beautiful pool home, Extra large fenced yard for your pets and privacy. HVAC 5 years old, ROOF 6 years old, new tile flooring in all rooms, bathrooms remolded, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220668
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Belleflower Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$324,999.00 ($117.54 / sqft )

1013 Belleflower Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF and Great home great community and great location. Wonderfully well maintained spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Countryside in the heart of Port Orange. Enter large foyer show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221232
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Pinerock Place, Port Orange, FL 32127
$348,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

222 Pinerock Place More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Port Orange! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence boasts a tastefully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, a center island, and stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221753
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Del Mar Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$330,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

6145 Del Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Riverwood Plantation! This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an OPTIONAL HOA with access to a clubhouse, community pool, and private boat ramp enjoy the benefits wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222985
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Needles Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$359,900.00 ($129.83 / sqft )

409 Needles Drive More Like This

Move in ready. Port Orange Pool Home! 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a split floor plan that provides excellent privacy in a quiet neighborhood. Zoned for top rated Volusia County schools. Roof 2021, New kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224079
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Ipswich Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$323,777.00 ($92.40 / sqft )

627 Ipswich Lane More Like This

One owner Port Orange home with great space, strong potential, and a peaceful pond setting. Freshly painted interior features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal living and dining rooms, an eat in kitchen, fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224105
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin