Active
Property Photos
5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  1. Image 1 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  2. Image 2 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  3. Image 3 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  4. Image 4 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  5. Image 5 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  6. Image 6 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  7. Image 7 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  8. Image 8 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  9. Image 9 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  10. Image 10 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  11. Image 11 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  12. Image 12 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  13. Image 13 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  14. Image 14 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  15. Image 15 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  16. Image 16 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  17. Image 17 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  18. Image 18 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  19. Image 19 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  20. Image 20 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  21. Image 21 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  22. Image 22 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  23. Image 23 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  24. Image 24 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  25. Image 25 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  26. Image 26 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  27. Image 27 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  28. Image 28 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  29. Image 29 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  30. Image 30 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  31. Image 31 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169

Description

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers private beach access and a spacious balcony overlooking the breathtaking Atlantic Ocean. Inside, the open floor plan and large living and dining room windows fill the space with natural light and allow you to enjoy ocean views from nearly every room. The condo features luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms and wood look tile throughout the rest of the unit and is being sold fully furnished, making it a perfect turnkey investment property, vacation home, or personal coastal retreat. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind and modern style, including a hot water heater replaced in 2020, barn style sliding door installed in the master bathroom in 2022, French doors added between the master bedroom and dining room in 2022, all carpet removed and replaced with luxury vinyl flooring in 2024, the master and second bedrooms repainted in 2024, a brand new HVAC system installed in 2025 with a 10 year labor warranty, and new Pella sliding glass doors and dining room windows installed in 2025. Rental history is available upon request. Smyrna Beach Club is filled with fantastic amenities including a community pool, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a clubhouse, and direct access to one of the most beautiful stretches of beach in New Smyrna. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1025
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Unit 304, Building B, Ocean View Towers, a Condominium as is: together with an undivided interest in and to the common elements appurtenant to such unit in accordance with that certain Declaration of Condominium dated May 2, 1979, and recorded on November 20, 1979, in Official Records Book 2124, Page 1046, of the Public Records of Volusia County, Florida.
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 8506-04-02-3040
  • Unit Number: 314B
  • Views: 250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue A406, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$769,000.00

4139 Atlantic Avenue A406 More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms!! Direct oceanfront condo! Opulent sunrises, sunsets and rocket launches are just a few of the perks in owning your own piece of paradise, on the no drive portion,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206502
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,990.00

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219351
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221476
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221667
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 110, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($763.55 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 110 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living with this completely renovated, ground floor residence at Hacienda Del Sol. Located in a short term rental approved zone with bookings already in place, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224218
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 More Like This

This corner, top floor oceanfront condo perfectly blends coastal charm with contemporary luxury. Fully remodeled including updated electrical this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit sits in a short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224220
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin