Active
Property Photos
6129 Del Rio Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6129 Del Rio Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 6129 Del Rio Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127

Description

The first thing to take in is the large lot. Generous set backs on both sides of the home. Large living room leading into a nice sized dining room right off the galley kitchen. To the left, you will find a huge primary suite with updated bathroom. Across from the bath is a large walk in closet with built in shelves and safe that stays with the home. Kitchen has lots of cabinet space, a breakfast bar and a window that looks out to the screened porch. True split floor plan with the guest bedroom and bathroom on the other side of the house. Flex space off the dining room that can be used for office or den and leads to large rear screened in porch, perfect for that FL lifestyle. Oversized garage with beautiful newer modern garage door. Gravel pad on side of the house that is perfect for boat or rv. All this in Port Orange sought after school districts. Optional membership to use amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6129 Del Rio Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 45 PALMS DEL MAR MB 35 PGS 94-95 INC PER OR 4492 PGS 4611-4617 INC PER OR 8024 PG 3078 PER OR 8056 PG 2294
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6338-03-00-0450
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5442 Landis Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$294,150.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

5442 Landis Avenue More Like This

This three bed two bath block home has tons of potential! Great room sizes, screened in rear patio, inside laundry, and a floor plan you'll have to see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226208
  2. Provided by Menu Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Reillys Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

693 Reillys Road More Like This

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Home in Coveted Neighborhood! Step into a home where comfort meets sophistication. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a spacious living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219220
  2. Provided by ERA Grizzard Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Woodstock Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$319,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

490 Woodstock Drive More Like This

*NEW 2026 guest bathroom remodel with newly installed tub, tile, and fixtures! Updated and move in ready with no HOA, this well maintained home offers a functional layout, and bright, modern touches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220871
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Belleflower Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$324,999.00 ($117.54 / sqft )

1013 Belleflower Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF and Great home great community and great location. Wonderfully well maintained spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Countryside in the heart of Port Orange. Enter large foyer show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221232
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Ipswich Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$323,777.00 ($92.40 / sqft )

627 Ipswich Lane More Like This

One owner Port Orange home with great space, strong potential, and a peaceful pond setting. Freshly painted interior features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal living and dining rooms, an eat in kitchen, fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224105
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Poinciana Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$300,000.00 ($133.99 / sqft )

267 Poinciana Avenue More Like This

Don't miss this inviting pool home located in a desirable Port Orange neighborhood. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the property offers plenty of space for RV or boat parking, along with a sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wimbledon Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
$320,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

105 Wimbledon Court More Like This

Welcome home to this charming ranch style 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offering both comfort and flexibility! Compact room aff breakfast area is is perfectly suited for a home office, hobby room, or eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224934
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Whiporwill Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,900.00 ($126.33 / sqft )

977 Whiporwill Drive More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this home under $300k. Give this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home a new lease on life with a little TLC. Act fast and this family home in Port Orange could be YOURS.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225363
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 667 George Miller Circle, Port Orange, FL 32127
$345,000.00 ($154.02 / sqft )

667 George Miller Circle More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room (could be used as a 3rd bedroom), ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac. This property offers a spacious and functional layout, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225992
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Boggs Ford Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$285,000.00 ($124.35 / sqft )

5841 Boggs Ford Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **fully approved short sale** step into a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage a true fixer upper with endless possibilities ideal for investors or buyers seeking a personalize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358748
  2. Provided by AR1 STATE OF ART REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abdulla Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin