Active
Property Photos
18427 Water Lily Lane
  1. Image 1 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  2. Image 2 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  3. Image 3 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  4. Image 4 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  5. Image 5 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  6. Image 6 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  7. Image 7 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  8. Image 8 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  9. Image 9 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  10. Image 10 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  11. Image 11 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  12. Image 12 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  13. Image 13 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  14. Image 14 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  15. Image 15 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  16. Image 16 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  17. Image 17 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  18. Image 18 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  19. Image 19 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  20. Image 20 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  21. Image 21 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  22. Image 22 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  23. Image 23 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  24. Image 24 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  25. Image 25 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  26. Image 26 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  27. Image 27 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  28. Image 28 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  29. Image 29 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  30. Image 30 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  31. Image 31 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  32. Image 32 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  33. Image 33 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  34. Image 34 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  35. Image 35 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  36. Image 36 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  37. Image 37 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  38. Image 38 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  39. Image 39 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  40. Image 40 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  41. Image 41 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  42. Image 42 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  43. Image 43 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  44. Image 44 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
  45. Image 45 For 18427 Water Lily Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

Address: 18427 Water Lily Lane, Hudson, FL 34667

Description

*2 Bedroom plus den for possible 3rd bedroom* Enjoy relaxed Florida living with golf course views in this beautifully situated home overlooking the fairway between the 17th and 18th holes. This well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, originally designed as a 3rd bedroom with the closet removed, providing flexible space perfect for a home office, guest room, or hobby area. Inside, the home features a blend of wood, laminate, tile, and carpet flooring, creating both comfort and functionality throughout. The inside laundry room adds convenience, while the thoughtful layout offers comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Step outside to your private screen, enclosed pool area, where you can relax and enjoy spectacular golf course views and peaceful surroundings an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and a variety of amenities designed for an active lifestyle. Best of all, all ground maintenance is included in the monthly HOA, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the community and less time on upkeep. This is Florida golf course living at its finest comfortable, scenic, and low maintenance. Near all amenities, including Weeki Wachee, river, shopping, medical and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18427 Water Lily Lane
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1862
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage pines
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 24 PB 44 PG 137 LOT 36 OR 5367 PG 886 OR 7432 PG 117
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18334 Waydale Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$357,000.00 ($173.64 / sqft )

18334 Waydale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

You enter this popular harrington floor design greeted by a very spacious, bright and open front living room and formal dining area! Passing by the living/dining area and into the wide open kitchen th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258879
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15821 Archer Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
$399,900.00 ($176.95 / sqft )

15821 Archer Street More Like This

If you're looking for a place for all your "toys," this MODULAR home may be the perfect fit for you! That's right, this is NOT a manufactured home it is a modular. That means it's built to higher s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139111
  2. Provided by VALENTINE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337612
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Muffin Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$409,000.00 ($151.37 / sqft )

13635 Muffin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home in Millwood Village of Hudson Welcome to your dream home in the serene Millwood Village of Hudson! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7866924
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Angela McAndrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($147.80 / sqft )

13603 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hudson waterfront property, while impacted by recent flooding, offers an exciting opportunity for buyers eager to create their dream home with stunning canal and Gulf views. Imagine putting your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877830
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12629 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

12629 2nd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Salt Life in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home offering over 1,700 sq ft of spacious living in the desirable, private waterfront community of Leisur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878663
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jess Ritz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin