Active
Property Photos
11910 Heritage Point Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  32. Image 32 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  33. Image 33 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  34. Image 34 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  35. Image 35 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  36. Image 36 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  37. Image 37 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  38. Image 38 For 11910 Heritage Point Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 11910 Heritage Point Drive, Hudson, FL 34667

Description

From the moment you walk in you will appreciate the bright and welcoming feel of this home in guard gated 55+ Golf community! This spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home offers beautiful tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a seamless, modern look. The open floor plan offers plenty of room to enjoy family or just spend a quiet evening. Inside you'll appreciate the vaulted ceilings and the openness of the Great Room and Dining Room. Kitchen features stainless appliances that are included, Granite countertops, abundant wood cabinets, bar stool countertop. Storage shouldn't be a problem in this home because it has a pantry and a laundry room. The primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet and ensuite. The screened patio off the kitchen is perfect for enjoying the evening without being bothered by bugs. The landscape is immaculate; an irrigation system to keep the lawn and plants watered all included in the HOA fees from lawn cutting, mulching, sprinkler repair and water. Exterior of home is budgeted in HOA fees for repainting every 5 7 years. There is plenty to appreciate about this home and it is centrally located with a short drive to shopping, entertainment, waterfront, and dining options. The Heritage Pines community is impeccably kept. The golf course is very well maintained offering 18 hole championship golf course. This is a premier active 55+ community featuring beautiful sit down restaurant and bar. A large resort style heated swimming pool and spa, tennis, cards, bocce, shuffleboard, and more activities than anyone could possibly do! A HUGE fitness center with state of the art fitness equipment offering many activities from Yoga to Tai Chi, a beautiful billiards room, and an amazing card room. Heritage Pines offers a variety of amenities for residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11910 Heritage Point Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1495
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • School Elementary: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Pines /Pine Ridge Village Sub Assoc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 21 TAX ID 17-24-05-0350-00000-0320
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-0350-00000-0320
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255089
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Penwood Way, Hudson, FL 34667
$305,000.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

10118 Penwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Upgrades Throughout Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious 2 car garage and a host of desirable updates. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257040
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Reduced More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257462
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($150.18 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257823
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18735 Rolling Hills Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

18735 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines 55+ Golf Course Community in Hudson. This beautifully maintained turn key home reflects true pride of ownership and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258279
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, Hudson, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($153.30 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING Soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258325
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Yachtsman Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

7608 Yachtsman Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Sea Pines community. This move in ready property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258475
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Alden Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$309,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

11408 Alden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Heritage Pines, an active 55+ gated golf course community where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This bright and inviting 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258593
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18452 Fairway Green Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

18452 Fairway Green Drive More Like This

Popular us homes augusta model located in a maintained village (no outside work by you! ) with no rear neighbors.... Beautiful greenbelt and community gardens. Entry has screened in porch openig to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258805
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin