Active
Property Photos
689 6th Court 402
  1. Image 1 For 689 6th Court 402
  2. Image 2 For 689 6th Court 402
  3. Image 3 For 689 6th Court 402
  4. Image 4 For 689 6th Court 402
  5. Image 5 For 689 6th Court 402
  6. Image 6 For 689 6th Court 402
  7. Image 7 For 689 6th Court 402
  8. Image 8 For 689 6th Court 402
  9. Image 9 For 689 6th Court 402
  10. Image 10 For 689 6th Court 402
  11. Image 11 For 689 6th Court 402
  12. Image 12 For 689 6th Court 402
  13. Image 13 For 689 6th Court 402
  14. Image 14 For 689 6th Court 402
  15. Image 15 For 689 6th Court 402
  16. Image 16 For 689 6th Court 402
  17. Image 17 For 689 6th Court 402
  18. Image 18 For 689 6th Court 402
  19. Image 19 For 689 6th Court 402
  20. Image 20 For 689 6th Court 402
  21. Image 21 For 689 6th Court 402
  22. Image 22 For 689 6th Court 402
  23. Image 23 For 689 6th Court 402
  24. Image 24 For 689 6th Court 402
  25. Image 25 For 689 6th Court 402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 689 6th Court 402, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

This pristine condo in an all age community in Boynton Beach includes a deeded 25 ft dock space & is ideally located just off the Intracoastal. The residence offers 2 bedrooms/2 baths with beautiful southern views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Features include impact windows, updated bathrooms, and a new garbage disposal. The primary bedroom features a custom designed closet system for optimal organization & storage, The primary bath has a beautifully tiled walk in shower with corner bench. The light and bright kitchen offers a pantry with convenient pull out drawers, making everyday living both functional and efficient. One pet under 25# is allowed. Enjoy an assigned parking space. This is a fantastic location close to great restaurants and just a short drive to the beach. Whether for full time living or a seasonal retreat, this waterfront gem offers the per Note:The association is undergoing a huge renovation of the docks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 689 6th Court 402
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1339
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR HALL INLET CLUB II COND UNIT 402
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434522170024020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 175
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$350,000.00 ($271.53 / sqft )

224 Villa Circle 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,000.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

312 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and stunning beaches. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121258
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Villa Circle 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$385,000.00 ($298.68 / sqft )

110 Villa Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in today! Investors welcome rent after purchase tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath unit that has a Lakeview & overlooking a resort style clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130581
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$349,000.00 ($339.83 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new address on the beach! Bring your suitcase and relax! Bright, modern, and beautifully remodeled 2/2 corner condo with ocean views from both porches. Features include impact windows, brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11134299
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 300, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,900.00 ($239.45 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's something about waking up near the water that just feels different...slower, calmer, easier. At Colonial Club, that feeling becomes your everyday reality. Tucked inside one of Boynton Beach's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141835
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin