5yrs), water heater (" /> 5yrs), water heater (" />

Active
Property Photos
15126 Ashland Street 237g
  1. Image 1 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  2. Image 2 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  3. Image 3 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  4. Image 4 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  5. Image 5 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  6. Image 6 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  7. Image 6 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  8. Image 7 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  9. Image 8 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  10. Image 8 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  11. Image 9 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  12. Image 10 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  13. Image 11 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  14. Image 12 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  15. Image 13 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  16. Image 14 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  17. Image 15 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  18. Image 16 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  19. Image 17 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  20. Image 18 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  21. Image 19 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  22. Image 20 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  23. Image 21 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  24. Image 22 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  25. Image 23 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  26. Image 24 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  27. Image 25 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  28. Image 26 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  29. Image 27 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  30. Image 28 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  31. Image 29 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  32. Image 30 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  33. Image 31 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  34. Image 32 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  35. Image 33 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  36. Image 34 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  37. Image 35 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  38. Image 36 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  39. Image 37 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  40. Image 38 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  41. Image 39 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  42. Image 40 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  43. Image 41 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  44. Image 42 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  45. Image 43 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  46. Image 44 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  47. Image 45 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  48. Image 46 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  49. Image 47 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  50. Image 48 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  51. Image 49 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  52. Image 50 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  53. Image 51 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  54. Image 52 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  55. Image 53 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  56. Image 54 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  57. Image 55 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  58. Image 56 For 15126 Ashland Street 237g
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,990

Address: 15126 Ashland Street 237g, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

REDUCED $30K+! Must Sell! Welcome to "The Fort Knox Condo" Highly Motivated Seller offering a RARE well below market opportunity in the heart of Delray Beach. Seller has prepaid all assessments Custom upgrades throughout! 2/2 lakeview residence featuring full impact glass PLUS Shutters, A/C (>5Yrs), water heater (
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15126 Ashland Street 237g
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $234,990
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 652
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASHLAND G CONDOMINIUM UNIT 237
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623320072370
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 237g
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($252.00 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor 2BR/2BA ALL AGES condo in Las Verdes, Delray Beach, with in unit washer and dryer, private screened patio, and rare dual entry with garden side access. This updated 952 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550085
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter or permanent home, in lakes of delray! Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with enclosed patio. 2nd floor end unit, with the elevator next to the unit. New kitchen with granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038127
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Royal Heritage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully renovated waterfront condo located in the serene community of Morningstar at Delray. This residence offers both style and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin