Active
Property Photos
2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $614,000

Address: 2474 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This stunning new listing is everything you have been searching for and more! Step into this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desired Bedford Mews community, just minutes from the Wellington International Horse Show Grounds. Filled with natural light, this bright and inviting home features clean wood look flooring, recessed lighting, and an open layout w/a bar for entertaining. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a designer tile backsplash, and ample counter space. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual sinks and a step in shower. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio, a grilling area and a private fenced yard lined with palm trees. Additional highlights include impact windows and doors, a one car garage, and access to the community pool in a quiet, picturesque neighborhood. Seller Improvements: New Doors and Windows Removed the Screened Enclosure New Fencing Updated the Primary Bathroom Completely Remodeled the Kitchen All New Appliances (except oven)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2474 Bedford Mews Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $614,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Davenport
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD MEWS AT WELLINGTON LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414416080000820
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$590,000.00 ($330.35 / sqft )

1891 Oak Berry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful remodeled, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath pool & Spa home in Wellington Edge. Unique kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops and all new stainless steel appliances. Bar area includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108934
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Hideaway Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$608,500.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

1380 Hideaway Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom pool home w/ huge bonus room/5th bedroom in gated Meadowland Cove. Gorgeous wood look tile in living areas, separate dining & breakfast nook. Kitchen features granite counters tops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131567
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1488 Old Cypress Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($274.77 / sqft )

1488 Old Cypress Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family CBS home with a 2 car garage and pool sits on an impressive 0.35 acre pie shaped lot in the highly desirable Eastwood neighborhood of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1996 Lake Breeze Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($261.57 / sqft )

1996 Lake Breeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home on a private cul de sac lot featuring a screened swimming pool and fully fenced yard. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142915
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

2650 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*Location, Location, Location* Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in a prime location just 5 minutes from the equestrian venues. Enjoy stunning waterfront and golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146797
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin