Active
Property Photos
1891 Oak Berry Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  41. Image 41 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  42. Image 42 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  43. Image 43 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  44. Image 44 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  45. Image 45 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  46. Image 46 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  47. Image 47 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  48. Image 48 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  49. Image 49 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  50. Image 50 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  51. Image 51 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  52. Image 52 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  53. Image 53 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  54. Image 54 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  55. Image 55 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  56. Image 56 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  57. Image 57 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  58. Image 58 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  59. Image 59 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  60. Image 60 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  61. Image 61 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  62. Image 62 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  63. Image 63 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  64. Image 64 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  65. Image 65 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  66. Image 66 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  67. Image 67 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  68. Image 68 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  69. Image 69 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  70. Image 70 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  71. Image 71 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  72. Image 72 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  73. Image 73 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  74. Image 74 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  75. Image 75 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  76. Image 76 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  77. Image 77 For 1891 Oak Berry Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

Address: 1891 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Fully furnished beautiful remodeled, 3 bedrooms, 2 bath pool & Spa home in Wellington Edge. Unique kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops and all new stainless steel appliances. Bar area including in the kitchen. Contemporary laminate flooring throughout the entire home. New Vanities/tops and lighting in both bathrooms. Covered patio and screened patio with spa and no neighbors behind. The tile roof will be renovated completely.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11108934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1891 Oak Berry Circle
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTONS EDGE PAR 76 PH 1 LT 22
  • Parcel Number: 73414412030000220
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: 5520
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1996 Lake Breeze Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($261.57 / sqft )

1996 Lake Breeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home on a private cul de sac lot featuring a screened swimming pool and fully fenced yard. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142915
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12293 Old Country Road S, Wellington, FL 33414
$665,000.00 ($295.03 / sqft )

12293 Old Country Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA | 4BR/2.5BA | Turnkey and updated throughout, featuring impact windows, updated electrical and plumbing, renovated bathrooms, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and double oven. Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152791
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

1856 Capeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct access to Wellington's scenic canal system with connection to Central Wellington's lake, perfect for electric motor boating, paddle sports, and catch and release fishing. This 2 story 3BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8049 Nevis Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$680,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

8049 Nevis Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Expanded Oakmont home shows like a model! Just gorgeous and recent renovations enhance it further. New quartz counters in kitchen and bathrooms. New lighting! Upper cabinets removed in kitchen s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163569
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin