Active
Property Photos
5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Your search ends here! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is perfectly set up for easy, modern living. The open concept layout feels bright and spacious, making the living area and kitchen a great spot for hosting friends and family. You'll love the primary suite with its own private bath and plenty of closet space, plus the added convenience of an attached garage and a cozy outdoor patio for relaxing. Located in a fantastic area just minutes from world class shopping at Sawgrass Mills and all the best local dining, this home offers the perfect mix of comfort and location. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5869 Hampton Hills Boulevard
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hampton Hills Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON HILLS CONDO UNIT 3203 PHASE 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 41345/781
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494108da0290
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7410 Woodmont Terrace 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,900.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

7410 Woodmont Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule to See This Spacious 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Unit in the Serene Community of Cypress at Woodmont Boasting Tranquil Water and Golf Course Views from a Screened Patio, this First Floor End Unit Offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10467757
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513621
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$309,999.00

8751 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age community, One of two Best water and golf view in Holly court community, Three bedrooms two bath and a Landry room.1792 Sq/Ft, Large master bedroom with walk in closet, accordion shutters all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530607
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 Azalea Court 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
$324,900.00

8740 Azalea Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Live the Woodmont Lifestyle on manicured golf course. Step Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the sought after Azalea community. Feels like a private home, Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 76th Court 9612, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,500.00

9612 76th Court 9612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year hoa paid by seller. Remodel 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the heart of tamarac. Waterproof laminate floors throughout. New cabinets in kitchen. All new kitchen appliances. Split bedroom plan. One c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556646
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 79th Avenue I5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$288,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

7610 79th Avenue I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the peaceful Bonaire Villages of Woodmont. This well maintained home features a modern exterior, charming front porch, spacious backyard patio, and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122537
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7531 86th Terrace 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$269,900.00 ($183.73 / sqft )

7531 86th Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT Use toward closing costs or rate buy down! Enjoy easy First Foor living in this Spacious 3BR/2BA Corner Unit at The Atrium at Woodmont with Serene Water Views! Offering nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122571
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7715 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$280,000.00 ($164.22 / sqft )

7715 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit for sale in Kings Point, Southampton one of the BEST subdivisions. This spacious unit is in great condition and offers beautiful lake views. Laudry room inside the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153261
  2. Provided by Go Big Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Azalea Court 204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,000.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

8765 Azalea Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor corner unit condo. Spacious entry foyer with ample closets for storage. New interior paint. New exterior paint. New ac! New plumbing! Masterful makeover in the primary suite including a gian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin