Active
Property Photos
2758 Emory Drive E B
  1. Image 1 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  2. Image 2 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  3. Image 3 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  4. Image 4 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  5. Image 5 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  6. Image 6 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  7. Image 7 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  8. Image 8 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  9. Image 9 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  10. Image 10 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  11. Image 11 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  12. Image 12 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  13. Image 13 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  14. Image 14 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  15. Image 15 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  16. Image 16 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  17. Image 17 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  18. Image 18 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  19. Image 19 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  20. Image 20 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  21. Image 21 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  22. Image 22 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  23. Image 23 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  24. Image 24 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  25. Image 25 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  26. Image 26 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  27. Image 27 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  28. Image 28 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  29. Image 29 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  30. Image 30 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  31. Image 31 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  32. Image 32 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  33. Image 33 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  34. Image 34 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  35. Image 35 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  36. Image 36 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  37. Image 37 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  38. Image 38 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  39. Image 39 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  40. Image 40 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  41. Image 41 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  42. Image 42 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  43. Image 43 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  44. Image 44 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  45. Image 45 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  46. Image 46 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  47. Image 47 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  48. Image 48 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  49. Image 49 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  50. Image 50 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  51. Image 51 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  52. Image 52 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  53. Image 53 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  54. Image 54 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  55. Image 55 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  56. Image 56 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  57. Image 57 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  58. Image 58 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  59. Image 59 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  60. Image 60 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  61. Image 61 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
  62. Image 62 For 2758 Emory Drive E B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

Address: 2758 Emory Drive E B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Affordable, move in ready South Florida villa in the active 55+ Cresthaven community. Charming 1BR/1.5BA CBS villa with 662 living sq. ft., bright open living/dining area, tile floors, spacious bedroom with laminate flooring and a full wall of closets, plus ensuite bath with tub/shower combo. Bright kitchen with ample cabinetry and natural light. Enclosed Florida room overlooks the canal and adds valuable living space, plus private paved patio. Impact windows, 2 ton 16 SEER A/C, and assigned parking at your door. Low HOA includes water, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, and roof repair/replacement. Enjoy clubhouse, pool, fitness room, and social activities. Ideal winter getaway, second home, or affordable full time residence. Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath villa located in the desirable 55+ community of Emory at Cresthaven Villas in West Palm Beach. Offering 662 square feet of living space (746 total square feet), this well maintained CBS home provides comfort, functionality, and easy low maintenance Florida living. The home features a bright and open living and dining area with tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, creating a clean and inviting environment. The layout flows naturally between the living room and dining area, providing a comfortable space for everyday living or entertaining guests. The bright and efficient kitchen offers ample cabinet storage, good counter space, and a window above the sink that brings in natural light. White cabinetry and neutral finishes create a clean, timeless look while the practical layout makes meal preparation simple and convenient. The kitchen is equipped with a range and refrigerator, providing everything needed for easy day to day living. The spacious primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat with laminate flooring, large windows, and a full wall of closets, providing excellent storage and organization. The ensuite bathroom is clean and well maintained and includes a tub and shower combination, vanity with mirrored medicine cabinet, and additional storage cabinetry. A convenient half bath (powder room) located off the main living area provides added comfort for guests. One of the standout features of the home is the covered and enclosed patio, which adds valuable additional living space and functions as a bright Florida room overlooking the canal. Large windows allow natural light to fill the room, making it the perfect space for relaxing, reading, or enjoying morning coffee. The patio also includes a spacious storage closet, offering excellent room for bicycles, tools, or seasonal items. Just outside the Florida room, a private paved patio area provides the perfect setting for outdoor seating, grilling, or enjoying the beautiful South Florida weather. This outdoor space creates a wonderful extension of the home's living area. This home has been meticulously maintained by the current owner for the past five years and includes several important improvements: Impact window replacement in 2016 2 ton 16 SEER central A/C system installed in 2021 (International Comfort Products part of the Carrier family) A.O. Smith 30 gallon water heater (approx. 10 years old) CBS construction Assigned parking space located directly outside the front door Residents of Emory at Cresthaven Villas enjoy access to a variety of community amenities including: Community pool Clubhouse and auditorium Fitness room Library Game room Social activities and activities The monthly maintenance fee includes water, basic cable, internet, exterior building insurance, building maintenance, and common area upkeep, offering truly low maintenance ownership. The property is within walking distance of the clubhouse and community amenities, making it easy to enjoy the active lifestyle the community provides. Conveniently located in central West Palm Beach, the home is close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. It is approximately 15 minutes from Palm Beach International Airport and about 20 minutes to the beach. Additional community details include: 55+ active adult community No rentals permitted during the first year of ownership One time $1,500 capital contribution to the association due at closing Common laundry conveniently located in a nearby building Whether you are looking for a full time residence or the perfect seasonal Florida retreat, this well maintained villa offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfortable, affordable, and low maintenance South Florida living in one of West Palm Beach's established and active communities. Move in ready and exceptionally cared for, this inviting villa is ready to welcome its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2758 Emory Drive E B
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 746
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Forest Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Emory Mastetr Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND NO 29 PAR B BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414390020020
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

2965 Crosley Drive W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom villa is ready to move in. This very active community has a great clubhouse with a complete Gym for workout and classes, game rooms, a very large pool, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166029
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

2523 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner villa located in a highly desirable 55+ community with resort style amenities. The interior features a bright and open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146508
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Crosley Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$119,900.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

2833 Crosley Drive W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting residence featuring tile floors & interior that enhances the open living and dining room combinationperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The partially updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148470
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$135,000.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

2990 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath Villa located in the 55+ community of Cresthaven Villas. Parking spot right in front of the property for ease of entry. Spacious master bedroom features his and he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168495
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ashley Drive E B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$110,000.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

2800 Ashley Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully maintained, smoke free 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa located right in the heart of it all! The proud owner has taken exceptional care of this home, and it shows the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007434
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Barkley Drive E C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$132,500.00 ($148.05 / sqft )

2680 Barkley Drive E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished villa located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Lake Worth Beach. This light and bright home offers a comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022098
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

2683 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable, low maintenance living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ active community. This residence features the highly convenient addition of an in u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025989
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Dudley Drive W D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$139,900.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

2509 Dudley Drive W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Villa. End/corner unit on the water. Eastern exposure makes this corner unit especially light and bright. Water view from bedrooms and living room. Open floor concept features Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149823
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin