Active
Property Photos
2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  32. Image 32 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  33. Image 33 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  34. Image 34 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  35. Image 35 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  36. Image 36 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  37. Image 37 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  38. Image 38 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  39. Image 39 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  40. Image 40 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  41. Image 41 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  42. Image 42 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  43. Image 43 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  44. Image 44 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  45. Image 45 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  46. Image 46 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  47. Image 47 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  48. Image 48 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  49. Image 49 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  50. Image 50 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  51. Image 51 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  52. Image 52 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  53. Image 53 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  54. Image 54 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,049,000

Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Perched high above the shoreline in the prestigious Whitehall, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence offers sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic from every room. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and the soothing sound of waves in a home designed for both comfort and coastal elegance. The spacious open concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and eat in kitchenperfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the panoramic ocean backdrop. The expansive primary suite features a generous walk in closet and serene water views, while the large second bedroom provides ample space for guests or a home office. Whitehall is one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury oceanfront buildings, offering an exceptional lifestyle with resort style amenities. Residents enjoy a state of the art fitness center, elegant community room with kitchen, library, and card room. The beautifully designed pool deck is among the finest in the area, featuring a saltwater pool, jacuzzi spa, and a spacious outdoor entertaining and dining area with three large grills. With direct beach access, plus convenient beach level bathrooms, showers, and a dry sauna, every day feels like a vacation. Experience the best of oceanfront living in this exceptional coastal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 10h
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,049,000
  • Price sqft: $749
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Lobby, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4926
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: WHITEHALL COND APT 10-H
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434732090080100
  • Unit Number: 10h
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: Res'l
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue Apt 128, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($644.78 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue Apt 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014335
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$969,000.00

701 Camino Real 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Inlet, The Best Location in Boca Raton This dream location is situated right next to the Boca Resort, Smack on Lake Boca Walk to the Beach, The Inlet, South Inlet Park, Downtown Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497695
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,049,000.00 ($663.92 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most prestigious and discrete condominium buildings where elegance meets convenience. Surrounded by tropical landscape you can enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526911
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,025,000.00 ($579.10 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094067
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($479.09 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Beresford oceanfront building offers luxury amenities, direct private beach access. Light filled open floor plan where every room has floor to ceiling glass access to balconies. Updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125018
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B906, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$995,000.00 ($562.15 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B906 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE, LOCATION & VIEWS!!! Located on the 9th floor penthouse level of coveted Townsend Place, residence B906 offers refined downtown Boca Raton living with nearly 1,600 sq ft of light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Palmetto Park Road 6e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$950,000.00 ($376.24 / sqft )

455 Palmetto Park Road 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury in this exquisitely renovated 3 BR, 3.5 BA boutique condominium. Located just steps the finest shops and dining that Boca Raton has to offer. While 5 Palms only offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130251
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin