Active
Property Photos
525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  1. Image 1 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  2. Image 2 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  3. Image 3 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  4. Image 4 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  5. Image 5 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  6. Image 6 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  7. Image 7 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  8. Image 8 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  9. Image 9 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  10. Image 10 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  11. Image 11 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  12. Image 12 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  13. Image 13 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  14. Image 14 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  15. Image 15 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  16. Image 16 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  17. Image 17 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  18. Image 18 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  19. Image 19 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  20. Image 20 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  21. Image 21 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  22. Image 22 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  23. Image 23 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  24. Image 24 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  25. Image 25 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  26. Image 26 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  27. Image 27 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  28. Image 28 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  29. Image 29 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  30. Image 30 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  31. Image 31 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Experience a luxury coastal lifestyle located between the ocean and Intracoastal in this completely updated 1BR/1BA condo. Enjoy stunning water views from your private balcony in this bright, modern residence featuring wood look flooring, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a spacious open living area. Resort style amenities include tennis & pickleball courts, bocce ball, fitness center, sauna, BBQ area, and underground parking. Two pools are currently being renovated for future enjoyment. Ideally located near Pompano Beach nightlife, restaurants, fishing pier, and the new Jellyfish Museum. Disclosure: The living room and primary suite have been virtually staged to show possible furniture arrangement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Ocean Boulevard 1016
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $484
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Flat, Other
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Bocce Ball, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2984
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SILVER THATCH ATLANTIC PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1016 PER CDO BK/PG: 7000/771
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ca2580
  • Unit Number: 1016
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 14th Street Causeway 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$339,900.00 ($278.61 / sqft )

2707 14th Street Causeway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Motivated Seller! Beautifully, fully Renovated 2/2 corner unit condo in a boutique building just minutes from the sand. This residence features impact windows & doors, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin