Active
Property Photos
5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  1. Image 1 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  2. Image 2 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  3. Image 3 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  4. Image 4 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  5. Image 5 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  6. Image 6 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  7. Image 7 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  8. Image 8 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  9. Image 9 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  10. Image 10 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  11. Image 11 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  12. Image 12 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  13. Image 13 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  14. Image 14 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  15. Image 15 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  16. Image 16 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  17. Image 17 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  18. Image 18 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  19. Image 19 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  20. Image 20 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  21. Image 21 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  22. Image 22 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  23. Image 23 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  24. Image 24 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  25. Image 25 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  26. Image 26 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  27. Image 27 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  28. Image 28 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  29. Image 29 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  30. Image 30 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  31. Image 31 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  32. Image 32 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  33. Image 33 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  34. Image 34 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  35. Image 35 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  36. Image 36 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  37. Image 37 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  38. Image 38 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  39. Image 39 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  40. Image 40 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  41. Image 41 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  42. Image 42 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  43. Image 43 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  44. Image 44 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  45. Image 45 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  46. Image 46 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  47. Image 47 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  48. Image 48 For 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Freshly updated 1st floor, corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a beautifully maintained, guard gated community in the heart of Delray Beach. This is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan in the community, offering a rare combination of space, privacy, & tranquil lake views from both bedroomscreating a peaceful, resort like start to every day. Enjoy indoor outdoor living from your expansive private balcony overlooking lush gardens, with scenic walking paths & the lake just steps from your door. Additional features include: In unit washer & dryer Cable and water included Light filled corner exposure for enhanced privacy The community offers an exceptional lifestyle with: 3 heated pools Pickleball & tennis courts (walking distance) Renovated fitness center & clubhouse
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5310 Las Verdes Circle 106
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN COND UNIT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623380001060
  • Unit Number: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Normandy C  137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,895.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

137 Normandy C 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity, this unit has just been renovated and has never been occupied. Brand new appliances, new cabinetry, new porcelain tile floors, new bathrooms. This is a must see if new and clean is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000621
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Normandy R  864, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

864 Normandy R 864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled luxury condo featuring numerous upgrades, including, an open floor plan exquisite flooring throughout, a beautiful custom designed kitchen with gorgeous countertops and a full backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149783
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Burgundy A  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

42 Burgundy A A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated bathrooms, spacious one bedroom and one and half bath condo, nice hardwood floor with lots of light in very good condition. In a 55 and Older community. One person applying must

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

29 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, an updated kitchen and baths, and a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155844
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

29 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and furnished turnkey unit in Kings Point overlooking golf course and lake with IN UNIT LAUNDRY. This is a 2nd floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath unit with LIFT access. Completely updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163452
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin