Active
Property Photos
11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  1. Image 1 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  2. Image 2 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  3. Image 3 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  4. Image 4 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  5. Image 5 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  6. Image 6 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  7. Image 7 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  8. Image 8 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  9. Image 9 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  10. Image 10 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  11. Image 11 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  12. Image 12 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  13. Image 13 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  14. Image 14 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  15. Image 15 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  16. Image 16 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  17. Image 17 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  18. Image 18 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  19. Image 19 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  20. Image 20 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  21. Image 21 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  22. Image 22 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  23. Image 23 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  24. Image 24 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  25. Image 25 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  26. Image 26 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  27. Image 27 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  28. Image 28 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  29. Image 29 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  30. Image 30 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  31. Image 31 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  32. Image 32 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  33. Image 33 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  34. Image 34 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  35. Image 35 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  36. Image 36 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  37. Image 37 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  38. Image 38 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  39. Image 39 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  40. Image 40 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  41. Image 41 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  42. Image 42 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  43. Image 43 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  44. Image 44 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  45. Image 45 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  46. Image 46 For 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 11258 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Wonderful rare FIRST floor corner Condo in the Green Lakes Village of Indian Springs, a +55 community. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo is ready for someone who wants the work done and move in ready. Primary and 2nd bathrooms have been attractively remodeled as well as the kitchen, all with quartz countertops. Relaxation at its best, views from primary bedroom, living room and spacious patio of the lake and golf course. This home is very bright with lots of windows. Stainless steel appliances 2018, dishwasher 2026, HWH 2017 and AC 8/2024. Roof 2023 by Condo Association. Come and see this home, you will be happy you did. leasing rules, no renting for 1st 2 years, 90 day minimum and can only rent once a year. Capital Contribution paid by buyer at closing $1,517.50. Green lakes Condo Association $1,578.17/Quarter and Indian Springs Master Association $607/quarter. Excluded from purchase but negotiable are the shelves in primary bathroom, second bathroom and living room, safe in Primary closet, lamps in Primary bedroom on either side of the bed and no mezuzahs due to sentimental reasons. Indian Springs Country Club is an available option for residents but not mandatory.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11258 Green Lake Drive 104
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1549
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Heated Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1578
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Green lakes Condo Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREEN LAKES COND 2 UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424535080021040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Regal Glen Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,950.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

5951 Regal Glen Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top of the line designer decorated 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath ground floor unit includes private carport parking. Open plan. Completely renovated in 2022: new kitchen, new appliances, water filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED PENTHOUSE WITH UNPARALLELED LAKE VIEWS! Experience the best of Country Club style living without the Country Club fees in this spacious 1,800+ SF penthouse residence offering 3 bedrooms / 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155918
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11571 Briarwood Circle 1, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,000.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

11571 Briarwood Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Lake View* *New A/C* *Manned Gate* Welcome to Briarwood at Indian Spring! A beautiful treetop community featuring 160 coach homes. Briarwood offers a heated community pool and covered outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164961
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Springwater Place 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

7676 Springwater Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a private elevator and attached garage, located in the highly desirable active community of Palm Isle. Enjoy breathtaking lake and preserve views with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167201
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,000.00 ($247.37 / sqft )

10663 Ocean Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living with Stunning Lake Views! Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence (configured as 2 bedrooms plus a den/optional 3rd bedroom) offering full impact windows, extra storage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin