Active
Property Photos
2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  1. Image 1 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  2. Image 2 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  3. Image 3 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  4. Image 4 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  5. Image 5 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  6. Image 6 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  7. Image 7 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  8. Image 8 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  9. Image 9 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  10. Image 10 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  11. Image 11 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  12. Image 12 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  13. Image 13 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  14. Image 14 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  15. Image 15 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  16. Image 16 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  17. Image 17 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  18. Image 18 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  19. Image 19 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  20. Image 20 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  21. Image 21 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  22. Image 22 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  23. Image 23 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  24. Image 24 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  25. Image 25 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  26. Image 26 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  27. Image 27 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  28. Image 28 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  29. Image 29 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  30. Image 30 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  31. Image 31 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  32. Image 32 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  33. Image 33 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  34. Image 34 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  35. Image 35 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  36. Image 36 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  37. Image 37 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  38. Image 38 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  39. Image 39 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  40. Image 40 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  41. Image 41 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  42. Image 42 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  43. Image 43 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  44. Image 44 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  45. Image 45 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  46. Image 46 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  47. Image 47 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  48. Image 48 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  49. Image 49 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  50. Image 50 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  51. Image 51 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  52. Image 52 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  53. Image 53 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  54. Image 54 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  55. Image 55 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  56. Image 56 For 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,990

Address: 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

2 bdrm 2 bath 55 older community, in a fantastic location. Walk to the beach minutes away from Pompano beach nightlife. Heated pool, out door grills, Marina 39 slips wait list. you view is the Ocean and lighthouse to the east. enjoy a leisurely drive up the coast or a nice ride to the upper keys. A great place to live and retire.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2731 14th Street Causeway Ne Apt 612
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: None, Other
  • Legal Description: GARDEN AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN PART 1 UNIT 612 PERCDO BK/PG
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 612
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: Apt 612
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: Residental
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 14th Street 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,788.00 ($218.21 / sqft )

2501 14th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner 2BR/2BA condo w/formal dining room that could be a 3rd bedroom. Great location close to the beach, shopping, dining, golf. Community Pool. Pet allowed w/restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012300
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info