Active
Property Photos
6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  1. Image 1 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  2. Image 2 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  3. Image 3 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  4. Image 4 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  5. Image 5 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  6. Image 6 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  7. Image 7 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  8. Image 8 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  9. Image 9 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  10. Image 10 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  11. Image 11 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  12. Image 12 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  13. Image 13 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  14. Image 14 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  15. Image 15 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  16. Image 16 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  17. Image 17 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  18. Image 18 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  19. Image 19 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  20. Image 20 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  21. Image 21 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  22. Image 22 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  23. Image 23 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  24. Image 24 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  25. Image 25 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  26. Image 26 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  27. Image 27 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  28. Image 28 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  29. Image 29 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  30. Image 30 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  31. Image 31 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  32. Image 32 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  33. Image 33 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  34. Image 34 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  35. Image 35 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  36. Image 36 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  37. Image 37 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  38. Image 38 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  39. Image 39 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  40. Image 40 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  41. Image 41 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  42. Image 42 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  43. Image 43 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  44. Image 44 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  45. Image 45 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  46. Image 46 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  47. Image 47 For 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 6065 Pointe Regal Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to penthouse perfection in the heart of Delray! This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath unit with a versatile den, impact windows, AC 2023, offers an unparalleled blend of luxury and convenience, all set against a serene lakefront backdrop. Start your mornings with coffee on your balcony, soaking in water views, or winding down with the lake at sunsetthis is the lifestyle dreams are made of. The perks don't stop at your doorstep. Huntington Pointe is a vibrant, amenity rich community that's second to none. Indulge in the newly renovated clubhouse, featuring a state of the art theatre perfect for movie nights and live performances. Stay active with resort style pools, fitness facilities, pickleball & tennis. Need a pick me up? The on site caf is the ideal spot to grab a bite with friends.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6065 Pointe Regal Circle
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 988
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Huntington Pointe
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON POINTE II COND BLDG 118 UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615291184050
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$289,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water view... Renovated... Impact windws & doors... Split bedrooms... Master w/ 9' vanity & huge walk in closet (10. 9' x 6. 5')... 2nd bedroom perfect for den or office... Screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159478
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Poppy Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$274,900.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

5452 Poppy Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this highly sought after, updated, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA corner villa! Welcome to the largest model in the Bridgeview community the 1,660 sq. ft. ''Ponder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oak Hill Lane 123, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($211.84 / sqft )

5021 Oak Hill Lane 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2nd floor condo featuring white eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances & white quartsz counters. Spacious living room dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings. Remodeled primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin