Active
Property Photos
2515 Muir Circle
  1. Image 1 For 2515 Muir Circle
  2. Image 2 For 2515 Muir Circle
  3. Image 3 For 2515 Muir Circle
  4. Image 4 For 2515 Muir Circle
  5. Image 5 For 2515 Muir Circle
  6. Image 6 For 2515 Muir Circle
  7. Image 7 For 2515 Muir Circle
  8. Image 8 For 2515 Muir Circle
  9. Image 9 For 2515 Muir Circle
  10. Image 10 For 2515 Muir Circle
  11. Image 11 For 2515 Muir Circle
  12. Image 12 For 2515 Muir Circle
  13. Image 13 For 2515 Muir Circle
  14. Image 14 For 2515 Muir Circle
  15. Image 15 For 2515 Muir Circle
  16. Image 16 For 2515 Muir Circle
  17. Image 17 For 2515 Muir Circle
  18. Image 18 For 2515 Muir Circle
  19. Image 19 For 2515 Muir Circle
  20. Image 20 For 2515 Muir Circle
  21. Image 21 For 2515 Muir Circle
  22. Image 22 For 2515 Muir Circle
  23. Image 23 For 2515 Muir Circle
  24. Image 24 For 2515 Muir Circle
  25. Image 25 For 2515 Muir Circle
  26. Image 26 For 2515 Muir Circle
  27. Image 27 For 2515 Muir Circle
  28. Image 28 For 2515 Muir Circle
  29. Image 29 For 2515 Muir Circle
  30. Image 30 For 2515 Muir Circle
  31. Image 31 For 2515 Muir Circle
  32. Image 32 For 2515 Muir Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800,000

Address: 2515 Muir Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2515 Muir Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,800,000
  • Price sqft: $695
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2591
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Dog Park, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Muir Villas
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MUIRFIELD PL 3 OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON IN PB50P18 LT 2
  • Parcel Number: 73414415030000020
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,795,000.00 ($472.62 / sqft )

2514 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5 BED | 4.5 BATH home in the highly sought after Eagles Landing community of Wellington's prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Perfectly positioned just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103058
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($668.84 / sqft )

2951 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up in this elegantly renovated pool villa tucked within the most sought after community in Wellington, and take an inspirational morning walk through the private and protected 300+ acre nature pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139623
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2443 Players Ct, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,650,000.00 ($496.54 / sqft )

2443 Players Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a quiet court within the desirable Palm Beach Polo & Country Club community, 2443 Players Ct offers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living in one of Wellington's most prestigious settin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149876
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12211 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750,000.00 ($368.73 / sqft )

12211 Sunnydale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional single story home located within the prestigious, gated Palm Beach Polo Golf & Country Club in Wellington. This well maintained residence features a spacious and functional floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150696
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14239 Calypso Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,950,000.00 ($705.50 / sqft )

14239 Calypso Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the highly sought after Equestrian Club Estates. Enjoy stunning water views and an unbeatable location just moments from Wellington Intern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161969
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14921 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,990,000.00 ($397.21 / sqft )

14921 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Wellington lifestyle in this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate situated on a lush, fully fenced, over an acre lot in the prestigious Paddock Park in Wellington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168061
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750,000.00 ($381.26 / sqft )

749 Rambling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Wellington's incredible world class equestrian venues, this home in the highly sought after Palm Beach Little Ranches sits on over 2 acres with direct access to miles of rideable tra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168549
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12295 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($322.75 / sqft )

12295 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the premier gated community of The Wellington Equestrian Club, this beautifully renovated home presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated residence in a premium location.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168731
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2296 Greenview Cove Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,700,000.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

2296 Greenview Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the heart of Wellington. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home features impact windows and a brand new roof installed in January 2026, offering peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5473 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001211
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14256 Greentree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,999,000.00 ($539.11 / sqft )

14256 Greentree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 1.31 acre property with a fabulous private fenced in back yard. Roof 2023, impact glass, lovely salt water pool, updated 2023 . NO HOA. Fantastic area with great schools, close to all equestr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012514
  2. Provided by Destiny International Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin