Active
Property Photos
201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  1. Image 1 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  2. Image 2 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  3. Image 3 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  4. Image 4 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  5. Image 5 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  6. Image 6 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  7. Image 7 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  8. Image 8 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  9. Image 9 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  10. Image 10 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  11. Image 11 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  12. Image 12 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  13. Image 13 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  14. Image 14 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  15. Image 15 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  16. Image 16 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  17. Image 17 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  18. Image 18 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  19. Image 19 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  20. Image 20 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  21. Image 21 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  22. Image 22 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  23. Image 23 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  24. Image 24 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  25. Image 25 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  26. Image 26 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  27. Image 27 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  28. Image 28 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  29. Image 29 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  30. Image 30 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  31. Image 31 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  32. Image 32 For 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

If you're looking for perfection, this is it. Stunning 1 bedroom penthouse level condo offering sweeping ocean, Intracoastal, and city views. Ideally located just a 5 minute walk to the beach and directly across from the Pompano Fishing Pier. Updated to the highest standards, the home features an open concept kitchen with a stainless steel butcher's sink, waste disposal, Bosch dishwasher, and an extra wide granite breakfast bar with sleek pendant lighting and comfortable seating for four. Abundant cabinetry on both sides provides exceptional storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, smooth wall finishes, elegant crown moldings, and tall windows create a bright, clean, and airy coastal feel, enhanced by abundant natural light throughout. The spacious bedroom includes two closets, including a walk in, and a large window overlooking the beautiful heated pool and new travertine deck. The bathroom features a shower over the tub combination and an attractive vanity with ample storage. Additional upgrades include a new water heater, electrical panel and impact resistant hurricane windows and doors providing enhanced safety, efficiency and peace of mind. Granada House is fully up to date with all the required inspections, codes and maintenance, a complete re surfacing of the parking lot coming this summer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Ocean Boulevard Ph2
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 581
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Granada House
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: GRANADA HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT PH-02 PER CDO BK/PG: 3014/467
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ae1420
  • Unit Number: Ph2
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: AOD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 14th Street Causeway 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$339,900.00 ($278.61 / sqft )

2707 14th Street Causeway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Motivated Seller! Beautifully, fully Renovated 2/2 corner unit condo in a boutique building just minutes from the sand. This residence features impact windows & doors, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin