Active
Property Photos
1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE AT 2.25% AND BRAND NEW ROOF TO BE FINISHED BY 6/15!! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a desirable corner lot, featuring $120,000 in recent upgrades and improvements. This property offers a fully fenced backyardperfect for pets, entertaining, or enjoying your own private outdoor space. Bright, open living areas and a functional split bedroom floor plan provide both comfort and privacy. Located within a gated community with resort style amenities including multiple pools, scenic walking trails, fitness center, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Enjoy a lifestyle of convenience, security, and recreation all in one place. Ideal as a primary residence or seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1664 Carriage Brooke Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Triton Property Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTONS EDGE PAR 77 PH 1 LT 19
  • Parcel Number: 73414412050000190
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

1856 Capeside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct access to Wellington's scenic canal system with connection to Central Wellington's lake, perfect for electric motor boating, paddle sports, and catch and release fishing. This 2 story 3BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lancaster Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$465,000.00 ($225.84 / sqft )

131 Lancaster Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home in desirable Victoria Groves! Featuring diagonal tile throughout, Cherrywood cabinetry, crown molding, Jack and Jill bathroom, spacious open floor plan, breathtaking lake view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003982
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1780 Pierside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($238.41 / sqft )

1780 Pierside Circle More Like This

Low HOA. WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offered AS IS. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026823
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin