Active
Property Photos
500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  1. Image 1 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  2. Image 1 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  3. Image 2 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  4. Image 2 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  5. Image 3 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  6. Image 4 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  7. Image 4 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  8. Image 5 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  9. Image 6 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  10. Image 6 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  11. Image 7 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  12. Image 7 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  13. Image 8 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  14. Image 8 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  15. Image 9 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  16. Image 10 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  17. Image 11 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  18. Image 12 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  19. Image 13 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  20. Image 14 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  21. Image 15 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  22. Image 15 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  23. Image 16 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  24. Image 17 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  25. Image 18 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  26. Image 19 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  27. Image 20 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  28. Image 21 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  29. Image 22 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  30. Image 23 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  31. Image 24 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  32. Image 25 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  33. Image 26 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  34. Image 27 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  35. Image 28 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  36. Image 29 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  37. Image 30 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  38. Image 31 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  39. Image 32 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  40. Image 32 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  41. Image 33 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  42. Image 34 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  43. Image 35 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  44. Image 36 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  45. Image 37 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  46. Image 38 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  47. Image 39 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  48. Image 40 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  49. Image 41 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  50. Image 42 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  51. Image 43 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  52. Image 44 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  53. Image 45 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  54. Image 46 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  55. Image 47 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  56. Image 48 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  57. Image 49 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  58. Image 50 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  59. Image 51 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  60. Image 52 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  61. Image 53 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  62. Image 54 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  63. Image 55 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  64. Image 56 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  65. Image 57 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  66. Image 58 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  67. Image 59 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  68. Image 60 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  69. Image 61 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500,000

Address: 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic ocean views from this stunning 22nd floor residence, ideally situated in one of Boca Raton's most desirable buildings. Spectacular ocean vistas can be admired from every room, while the expansive oversized terrace offers the perfect setting for entertaining or simply relaxing above the shoreline. Residents indulge in five star, resort style amenities, including a contemporary lobby, elegant social lounge, state of the art fitness center, two tennis courts, and pickleball facilities. Complimentary beach chair and umbrella service further enhance the effortless oceanfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned just moments from Boca Raton's premier dining, upscale shopping, and vibrant cultural destinationsthis exceptional residence embodies where luxury truly meets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Ocean Boulevard 2205
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $876
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1712
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1647
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Chalfonte Condominium
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHALFONTE COND APT 2205 BLDG NORTH
  • Parcel Number: 06434728080022205
  • Unit Number: 2205
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R5A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,675,000.00 ($1,156.77 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143845
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,450,000.00 ($812.33 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally just renovated, this extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the largest 2 bedroom line in the sought after Mizner Court Condominium. This lower penthouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156197
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,550,000.00 ($1,087.72 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean and city views from this fully remodeled lower penthouse residence. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156220
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin