Active
Property Photos
5023 Martin Commons Way
  1. Image 1 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  2. Image 2 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  3. Image 3 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  4. Image 4 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  5. Image 5 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  6. Image 6 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  7. Image 7 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  8. Image 8 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  9. Image 9 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  10. Image 10 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  11. Image 11 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  12. Image 12 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  13. Image 13 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  14. Image 14 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  15. Image 15 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  16. Image 16 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  17. Image 17 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  18. Image 18 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  19. Image 19 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  20. Image 20 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  21. Image 21 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  22. Image 22 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  23. Image 23 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  24. Image 24 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  25. Image 25 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  26. Image 26 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  27. Image 27 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  28. Image 28 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  29. Image 29 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  30. Image 30 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  31. Image 31 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  32. Image 32 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  33. Image 33 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  34. Image 34 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  35. Image 35 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  36. Image 36 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  37. Image 37 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  38. Image 38 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  39. Image 39 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  40. Image 40 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  41. Image 41 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  42. Image 42 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  43. Image 43 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  44. Image 44 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  45. Image 45 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
  46. Image 46 For 5023 Martin Commons Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300,000

Address: 5023 Martin Commons Way, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Built in 2018, this custom residence delivers architectural presence, thoughtful design, and a private cul de sac setting. A dramatic entry with Palladium windows and custom glass doors sets the tone. The chef's kitchen features premium KitchenAid appliances, three ovens, granite counters, and 2 oversized islands w/separate sinks. Light filled living spaces flow seamlessly with impact glass sliders, creating an effortless indoor outdoor connection. A flexible study adds function for work or creativity. The outdoor setting is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring a heated pool, spa, and fire pit gathering area. Impact windows, sliders, and garage doors enhance durability. Wetlands on the property provide added privacy and a natural backdrop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5023 Martin Commons Way
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,300,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4158
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Many Trees
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Gravel
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Legal/Accounting
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 13
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CITY FARMS SEC 22 T38S R40E; W 1/2 OF TRACT 30 (LESS R/W)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 223840000030000100
  • Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: A-2, future AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5718 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($220.02 / sqft )

5718 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR/4.5BA solid concrete block home in the sought after gated community of Highlands Reserve. Over 4,300 sq ft with formal living & dining rooms, grand chef's kitchen, large family room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099937
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Prosperity Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,299,000.00 ($258.71 / sqft )

1670 Prosperity Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious multigenerational living in this well maintained coastal inspired home, nestled in a charming Key West style community of just 24 residences with inviting porches & a true neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152532
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Coco Plum Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,395,888.00 ($291.60 / sqft )

13505 Coco Plum Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional offering within a secure, gated enclave defined by resort level amenities and remarkable natural beauty. This custom residence is distinguished by one of the most compelling features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11154682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,379,000.00 ($253.87 / sqft )

4330 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Palm City's premier golf and boating community, this exceptional residence offers the coveted Piper's Landing lifestyle paired with a private backyard retreat. The sellers have

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5432 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158300
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4053 Rivers End Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,295,000.00 ($246.57 / sqft )

4053 Rivers End Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built home with columned entry flowing into an open concept living. The home features porcelain tile flooring throughout the home, Coffer ceitling in the living room. with a split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5252 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163839
  2. Provided by Direct Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Boatramp Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,489,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

4500 Boatramp Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind 5 acre jewel in desirable Palm City Farms, NO HOA! 3,602 sf CBS with METAL roof over all. Detached 900 sf 4+ car garage. Enjoy family time in your 40x20 enormous swimming pool with giant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7877 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168640
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Fenwick Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,175,000.00 ($222.62 / sqft )

4528 Fenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary, fully remodeled and expanded estate completed in 2022, Located in the prestigious, gated community of Piper's Landing Yacht & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005576
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1975 St Andrews Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,200,000.00 ($240.24 / sqft )

1975 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath estate in the prestigious Crane Creek community of Palm City, set on a private 2 3 acre wooded lot. This spacious home features high end finishes, a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009132
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin