Active
Property Photos
777 Federal Highway 202h
  1. Image 1 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  2. Image 2 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  3. Image 3 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  4. Image 4 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  5. Image 5 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  6. Image 6 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  7. Image 7 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  8. Image 8 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  9. Image 9 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  10. Image 10 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  11. Image 11 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  12. Image 12 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  13. Image 13 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  14. Image 14 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  15. Image 15 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  16. Image 16 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  17. Image 17 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  18. Image 18 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  19. Image 19 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  20. Image 20 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  21. Image 21 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  22. Image 22 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  23. Image 23 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  24. Image 24 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  25. Image 25 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  26. Image 26 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  27. Image 27 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  28. Image 28 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  29. Image 29 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  30. Image 30 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  31. Image 31 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  32. Image 32 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  33. Image 33 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  34. Image 34 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  35. Image 35 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  36. Image 36 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  37. Image 37 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  38. Image 38 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  39. Image 39 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  40. Image 40 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  41. Image 41 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  42. Image 42 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  43. Image 43 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  44. Image 44 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  45. Image 45 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  46. Image 46 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  47. Image 47 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
  48. Image 48 For 777 Federal Highway 202h
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $247,500

Address: 777 Federal Highway 202h, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Welcome to Island Club, a desirable waterfront, gated community in Pompano Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking the water, providing peaceful canal and boat views. Enjoy a comfortable and functional living space ideal for full time residence, seasonal use, or investment. The community is boater friendly and features resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and billiard room, along with well maintained grounds and a relaxed waterfront setting. Conveniently located just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and major highways. HOA includes cable and high speed internet, adding to the overall value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019535 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Federal Highway 202h
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $247,500
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Boating, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB ONE CONDO UNIT 202 BLDG H PER CDO BK/PG: 4568/635
  • Parcel Number: 494306aj1210
  • Unit Number: 202h
  • Zoning Code: rm
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 14th Street 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,788.00 ($218.21 / sqft )

2501 14th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner 2BR/2BA condo w/formal dining room that could be a 3rd bedroom. Great location close to the beach, shopping, dining, golf. Community Pool. Pet allowed w/restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012300
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Federal Highway 1019, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$259,900.00

801 Federal Highway 1019 Virtual Tour More Like This

Concrete and painting of building for certification is complete, assessment paid in full by seller!!Great Reserves !!! This spacious condo offers a versatile living space, The expansive living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489748
  2. Provided by Metro Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th St Causeway 121, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$265,500.00

2731 14th St Causeway 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location always 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo in a 55 older community, minutes to the beach, fishing golf. this property is located in the heart of a destination city in North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495078
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Ocean Boulevard 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$248,788.00 ($310.99 / sqft )

301 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal living in nassau house. This stunning 1 bed/1 bath condo in pompano beach, just steps from the ocean. Featuring an open, sun filled floor plan, this home is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496251
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 14th Street 306b, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$245,000.00 ($370.09 / sqft )

2850 14th Street 306b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This one bedroom, one bathroom unit is fully renovated with new impact doors and windows, new cabinet soft drawers, modern quartz countertop and stainless steel appliances, new fully tiled bathroom. I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514604
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$224,500.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath, located in Pompano Beach. The unit has a great garden view, amenities included heated pool, outdoor grills, club house, exercise, 39 slip marina there is a wait list. R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519165
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 211, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$249,900.00

1461 Ocean Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced by a very motivated seller!!! No assessment!!. The building had a $1. 5 million dollar restoration with its 40 year inspection, sirs, reserves, assessments all paid by seller!!!.. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524187
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 12th Street 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$228,000.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

3212 12th Street 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduced! Updated condo just two blocks from the beach. Beautifully updated 1 bed / 1 bath condo, ideally situated just moments from the ocean. This bright and open residence features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530152
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin