Active
Property Photos
1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  1. Image 1 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  2. Image 2 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  3. Image 3 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  4. Image 4 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  5. Image 5 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  6. Image 6 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  7. Image 7 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  8. Image 8 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  9. Image 9 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  10. Image 10 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  11. Image 11 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  12. Image 12 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  13. Image 13 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  14. Image 14 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  15. Image 15 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  16. Image 16 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  17. Image 17 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  18. Image 18 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  19. Image 19 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  20. Image 20 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  21. Image 21 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  22. Image 22 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  23. Image 23 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  24. Image 24 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  25. Image 25 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  26. Image 26 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  27. Image 27 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  28. Image 28 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  29. Image 29 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  30. Image 30 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  31. Image 31 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  32. Image 32 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  33. Image 33 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  34. Image 34 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  35. Image 35 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  36. Image 36 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  37. Image 37 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  38. Image 38 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  39. Image 39 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  40. Image 40 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  41. Image 41 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  42. Image 42 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  43. Image 43 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  44. Image 44 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  45. Image 45 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  46. Image 46 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  47. Image 47 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  48. Image 48 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  49. Image 49 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  50. Image 50 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  51. Image 51 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  52. Image 52 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  53. Image 53 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  54. Image 54 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  55. Image 55 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  56. Image 56 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  57. Image 57 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  58. Image 58 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  59. Image 59 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  60. Image 60 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  61. Image 61 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  62. Image 62 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  63. Image 63 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  64. Image 64 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  65. Image 65 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  66. Image 66 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  67. Image 67 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  68. Image 68 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  69. Image 69 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  70. Image 70 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  71. Image 71 For 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,700

Address: 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

THE PERFECT SEASON WELLINGTON RENTAL (**not available for year round**) ! This furnished charming 3/2 CBS pool home on 0.27 acres is a dream come true for equestrians and pet owners alike. Modern amenities: impact windows & doors, renovated kitchen & bathrooms, new washer & dryer. Large fenced backyard with heated pool along the canal ideal for humans, pets, and entertaining. No HOA restrictions mean you can move in with ease and bring your pets or dually truck. Prime Location: Just 4 miles from top equestrian venues such as the Winter Equestrian Festival, National Polo Center, and Global Dressage. You're also minutes away from shops, restaurants, highways, and only a 20 minute drive from the beach and Palm Beach International Airport. An opportunity you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020519 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1104 Jackpine Street (season Fu
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $6,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2549
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Acreage: 2,549.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Deeded, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: EASTWOOD NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 27 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 73414411030040270
  • Unit Number: (season Furnished Rental)
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8241 Tobago Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

8241 Tobago Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice, private, and gated residential community. Lots of amenities, near the famous Polo Club, an excellent location for those involved in the equestrian business or who enjoy the seasonal events at th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024986
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8188 Rosalie Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,995.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

8188 Rosalie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Paradise..Seasonal Lease.This 3 bedroom/3 bath Pool home is located in one of the area's most sought after resort style community VillageWalk. Immerse yourself in the luxury amenities such

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115536
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Country Golf Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2104 Country Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Golf Course Retreat with Pool Perfect Location! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath rental home offering style, comfort, and convenience. Tastefully decorated through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145020
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12775 Guilford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

12775 Guilford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Wellington, this beautifully appointed seasonal rental offers a private pool & a serene lakefront setting just moments from the world renowned Wellington International Equestri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147313
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,000.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1907 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise at Lakefield West! This luxurious 4 bedroom plus den is located in the High End Lakefield West community, only minutes away from all horse venues. The stunning views from almost every angle o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002882
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Northumberland Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$6,250.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1123 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal furnished or unfurnished annual or seasonal rental in the heart of Wellington! This fully furnished home is just minutes away from shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and all t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009289
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15495 Rolling Meadows Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$7,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

15495 Rolling Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and completely equipped 4BR/3BA pool home on a private acre cul de sac in a prime Wellington location. This well maintained residence offers exceptional privacy and space, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022092
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin