Active
Property Photos
201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  1. Image 1 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  2. Image 2 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  3. Image 3 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  4. Image 4 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  5. Image 5 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  6. Image 6 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  7. Image 7 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  8. Image 8 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  9. Image 9 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  10. Image 10 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  11. Image 11 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  12. Image 12 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  13. Image 13 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  14. Image 14 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  15. Image 15 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  16. Image 16 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  17. Image 17 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  18. Image 18 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  19. Image 19 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  20. Image 20 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  21. Image 21 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  22. Image 22 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  23. Image 23 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  24. Image 24 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  25. Image 25 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  26. Image 26 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  27. Image 27 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  28. Image 28 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  29. Image 29 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  30. Image 30 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  31. Image 31 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  32. Image 32 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  33. Image 33 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  34. Image 34 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  35. Image 35 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  36. Image 36 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  37. Image 37 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  38. Image 38 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  39. Image 39 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  40. Image 40 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  41. Image 41 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  42. Image 42 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  43. Image 43 For 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

1BR/1BA condo in Granada House, ideally located just a short walk to Pompano Beach, the pier, and popular restaurants, shops, and the library. This bright unit offers pool and ocean views with desirable southern exposure, hurricane impact windows and doors, and a neutral interior. The kitchen and living spaces provide ample storage and are ready for your personal updates and design vision. Low monthly dues add to the overall value. The building has undergone extensive renovations, including a newer roof, updated lobby with secure access, resurfaced heated pool, new catwalk railings, generator, and well maintained common areas. Amenities include laundry facilities on every floor, extra storage, BBQ/picnic area, and a car wash station. Strong reserves, completed inspections, and all assessments paid offer peace of mind. New asphalt parking scheduled for Spring 2026. Enjoy immediate access to beach living, including nearby water taxi, pier fishing, and waterfront dining. Leasing permitted after 2 years with a 2 month minimum. Ideal for seasonal or full time living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Ocean Boulevard 1102
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 576
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRANADA HOUSE
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: GRANADA HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 1102 PER CDO BK/PG: 3014/467
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ae1180
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: AOD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 14th Street 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,788.00 ($218.21 / sqft )

2501 14th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner 2BR/2BA condo w/formal dining room that could be a 3rd bedroom. Great location close to the beach, shopping, dining, golf. Community Pool. Pet allowed w/restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012300
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info