Active
Property Photos
1962 Cataluna Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  37. Image 37 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  38. Image 38 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  39. Image 39 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  40. Image 40 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
  41. Image 41 For 1962 Cataluna Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on both levels, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet, a 2 car garage, loft, shingle roof, and a screened lanai with an extended paver patio overlooking the water. The main level is bright and open with white tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas. Upstairs, the versatile loft can serve as a second living space, office, or be converted into a 4th bedroom. The primary suite faces the lake, with a walk in closet and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual sinks and a glass enclosed shower. Outside, the fully fenced backyard gives you privacy without losing the view. Enjoy sunsets over the water from your own patio, complete with a hot tub for relaxing and entertaining year round. Vizcaya Falls has the full amenity package including a clubhouse, resort pool, fitness center, tennis, basketball courts, and a playground. Close to I 95, top rated schools, and everything St. Lucie West has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1962 Cataluna Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vizcaya Falls Master HOA
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA FALLS PLAT 2 (PB 47-15) BLK C LOT 111
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 331270101170002
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$384,888.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

7305 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Largest Original Model Home in Marsh Landing! Walk in the foyer to reveal the huge open airy Living Room overlooking Patio and Backyard forest while the large mantled fireplace centers the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Cool Water Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$379,999.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

431 Cool Water Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in The Cascades! This spacious 3BR/2.5BA/2CG Chardonnay model offers 2,211 sq ft under air with tile flooring in most areas, separate family room with gas fireplace, formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164715
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7241 Maidstone Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$419,000.00 ($146.97 / sqft )

7241 Maidstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the Maidstone enclave of PGA Village, this Kolter Medinah floorplan offers refined living in the Treasure Coast's premier golf communities. The 2,245 square foot design features three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168553
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$399,511.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

249 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering modern, move in ready living in Port St. Lucie. Completely upgraded in 2024, this home provides peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011939
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin