Active
Property Photos
8465 Belize Place
  1. Image 1 For 8465 Belize Place
  2. Image 2 For 8465 Belize Place
  3. Image 3 For 8465 Belize Place
  4. Image 4 For 8465 Belize Place
  5. Image 5 For 8465 Belize Place
  6. Image 6 For 8465 Belize Place
  7. Image 7 For 8465 Belize Place
  8. Image 8 For 8465 Belize Place
  9. Image 9 For 8465 Belize Place
  10. Image 10 For 8465 Belize Place
  11. Image 11 For 8465 Belize Place
  12. Image 12 For 8465 Belize Place
  13. Image 13 For 8465 Belize Place
  14. Image 14 For 8465 Belize Place
  15. Image 15 For 8465 Belize Place
  16. Image 16 For 8465 Belize Place
  17. Image 17 For 8465 Belize Place
  18. Image 18 For 8465 Belize Place
  19. Image 19 For 8465 Belize Place
  20. Image 20 For 8465 Belize Place
  21. Image 21 For 8465 Belize Place
  22. Image 22 For 8465 Belize Place
  23. Image 23 For 8465 Belize Place
  24. Image 24 For 8465 Belize Place
  25. Image 25 For 8465 Belize Place
  26. Image 26 For 8465 Belize Place
  27. Image 27 For 8465 Belize Place
  28. Image 28 For 8465 Belize Place
  29. Image 29 For 8465 Belize Place
  30. Image 30 For 8465 Belize Place
  31. Image 31 For 8465 Belize Place
  32. Image 32 For 8465 Belize Place
  33. Image 33 For 8465 Belize Place
  34. Image 34 For 8465 Belize Place
  35. Image 35 For 8465 Belize Place
  36. Image 36 For 8465 Belize Place
  37. Image 37 For 8465 Belize Place
  38. Image 38 For 8465 Belize Place
  39. Image 39 For 8465 Belize Place
  40. Image 40 For 8465 Belize Place
  41. Image 41 For 8465 Belize Place
  42. Image 42 For 8465 Belize Place
  43. Image 43 For 8465 Belize Place
  44. Image 44 For 8465 Belize Place
  45. Image 45 For 8465 Belize Place
  46. Image 46 For 8465 Belize Place
  47. Image 47 For 8465 Belize Place
  48. Image 48 For 8465 Belize Place
  49. Image 49 For 8465 Belize Place
  50. Image 50 For 8465 Belize Place
  51. Image 51 For 8465 Belize Place
  52. Image 52 For 8465 Belize Place
  53. Image 53 For 8465 Belize Place
  54. Image 54 For 8465 Belize Place
  55. Image 55 For 8465 Belize Place
  56. Image 56 For 8465 Belize Place
  57. Image 57 For 8465 Belize Place
  58. Image 58 For 8465 Belize Place
  59. Image 59 For 8465 Belize Place
  60. Image 60 For 8465 Belize Place
  61. Image 61 For 8465 Belize Place
  62. Image 62 For 8465 Belize Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 8465 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Experience refined living in a coveted Wellington address, offering easy access to Wellington's Equestrian venues, Palm Beach, and the area's pristine coastal destinations. Tucked within the exclusive, resort style enclave of VillageWalk, this exceptional four bedroom, four bath pool residence exudes warmth, sophistication, and modern eleganceperfectly designed for both intimate living and grand entertaining. A gracious extended paver driveway leads to a stunning travertine veranda, where expansive windows immediately draw you into the home's light filled, thoughtfully curated interiors. The open concept floor plan flows seamlessly, creating an inviting ambiance enhanced by a screened enclosure that extends the living space to a beautifully appointed travertine pool deck. Here, a recently updated pool and custom landscape lighting set the stage for serene evenings and stylish outdoor gatherings. At the heart of the home, a renovated kitchen showcases contemporary finishes and impeccable craftsmanship, complemented by cohesive upgrades throughout that elevate the home's overall design aesthetic. The formal dining room offers versatilityideal as an elegant entertaining space or easily transformed into a private den or fifth bedroom to suit your needs. Positioned on the community's western edge, the residence enjoys the rare advantage of close proximity to the gated entrance while maintaining a tranquil setting removed from nearby roadways. This is more than a homeit is a polished retreat where luxury, comfort, and location come together beautifully. Come discover the lifestyle that awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8465 Belize Place
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3366
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Village Walk of Wellington
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 1 LT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424408050000420
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,150,000.00 ($308.56 / sqft )

1980 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Wellington's renowned equestrian world, right in the desirable Lakefield West community, this stunning Mediterranean style CBS pool home feels like a true retreat. Completely r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160678
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Worswick Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,225,000.00 ($235.17 / sqft )

9566 Worswick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious resort style community of Olympia, where homes range from 600K 2M in the A rated Wellington school district. 6BR/5.5BA over 5200 total sq. ft. coveted Verona model with gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161537
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Parkside Way 9, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,049,995.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

134 Parkside Way 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Rhodes II is a spacious two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, upper level loft and ample storage. Designed with flexibility in mind, it includes a bedroom suite on the lower level, id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167890
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9732 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,085,000.00 ($253.45 / sqft )

9732 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this PICTURESQUE TROPICAL BACKYARD RETREAT overlooking tranquil lake views, designed to feel like a private resort. Set on a cul de sac in Olympia, this exceptional residence is highlighted

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002857
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Phipps Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,100,000.00 ($238.72 / sqft )

9720 Phipps Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined waterfront 5BR cul de sac home on an oversized lot in Wellington's sought after Olympia. Main level features large format porcelain tile and a designer kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018300
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4591 Siena Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,295,000.00 ($313.64 / sqft )

4591 Siena Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases a thoughtfully designed open concept floorplan that truly exceeds expectations. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring a massive is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Parkside Way 99, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,066,065.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

113 Parkside Way 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Wicklow IV delivers an impressive 3,684 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms tailored for modern lifestyles. Ideally situated in a prime locati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021577
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 Beacon Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,185,000.00 ($242.43 / sqft )

1324 Beacon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Black Diamonda truly one of a kind, better than new luxury estate that has just undergone a complete transformation with over $270,000 in high end renovations and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin