Active
Property Photos
5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  1. Image 1 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  2. Image 2 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  3. Image 3 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  4. Image 4 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  5. Image 5 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  6. Image 6 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  7. Image 7 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  8. Image 8 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  9. Image 9 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  10. Image 10 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  11. Image 11 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  12. Image 12 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  13. Image 13 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  14. Image 14 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  15. Image 15 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  16. Image 16 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  17. Image 17 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  18. Image 18 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  19. Image 19 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  20. Image 20 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  21. Image 21 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  22. Image 22 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  23. Image 23 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  24. Image 24 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  25. Image 25 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  26. Image 26 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  27. Image 27 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  28. Image 28 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  29. Image 29 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  30. Image 30 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  31. Image 31 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  32. Image 32 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  33. Image 33 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  34. Image 34 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  35. Image 35 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  36. Image 36 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  37. Image 37 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  38. Image 38 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  39. Image 39 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  40. Image 40 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  41. Image 41 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  42. Image 42 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  43. Image 43 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  44. Image 44 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  45. Image 45 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  46. Image 46 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  47. Image 47 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  48. Image 48 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  49. Image 49 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  50. Image 50 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  51. Image 51 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  52. Image 52 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  53. Image 53 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  54. Image 54 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  55. Image 55 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  56. Image 56 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  57. Image 57 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  58. Image 58 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  59. Image 59 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  60. Image 60 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  61. Image 61 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  62. Image 62 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  63. Image 63 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  64. Image 64 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  65. Image 65 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  66. Image 66 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  67. Image 67 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  68. Image 68 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  69. Image 69 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  70. Image 70 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  71. Image 71 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  72. Image 72 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  73. Image 73 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  74. Image 74 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  75. Image 75 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  76. Image 76 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  77. Image 77 For 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 5235 Europa Drive Apt L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Discover this light filled, 3BR/2BA, second floor condo in the highly sought after Carrara Village of Platina. Featuring a private elevator and staircase access, this home showcases updated wood look flooring in the bedrooms and modern tile throughout the main living areas. The renovated eat in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, perfect for entertaining. Relax on the glass enclosed patio with serene, picturesque water views. Platina community known for its resort style living and well maintained grounds. Cafe open for breakfast and lunch, card rooms, fitness center. Tennis, handball, pickleball courts.art classes,art shows, pool, bingo, and many clubs. 24 hour guard gated community. Close to I 95, turnpike.shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5235 Europa Drive Apt L
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1657
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1831
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrara Village Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRARA VILLAGE B COND UNIT 1612
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 004245214000612
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: Apt L
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin