Active
Property Photos
10039 Andrea Lane A
  1. Image 1 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  2. Image 2 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  3. Image 3 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  4. Image 4 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  5. Image 5 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  6. Image 6 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  7. Image 7 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  8. Image 8 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  9. Image 9 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  10. Image 10 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  11. Image 11 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  12. Image 12 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  13. Image 13 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  14. Image 14 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  15. Image 15 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  16. Image 16 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  17. Image 17 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  18. Image 18 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  19. Image 19 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  20. Image 20 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  21. Image 21 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  22. Image 22 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  23. Image 23 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  24. Image 24 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  25. Image 25 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  26. Image 26 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  27. Image 27 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  28. Image 28 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  29. Image 29 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  30. Image 30 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  31. Image 31 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  32. Image 32 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  33. Image 33 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  34. Image 34 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  35. Image 35 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  36. Image 36 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  37. Image 37 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  38. Image 38 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  39. Image 39 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  40. Image 40 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  41. Image 41 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  42. Image 42 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  43. Image 43 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  44. Image 44 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  45. Image 45 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  46. Image 46 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  47. Image 47 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  48. Image 48 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  49. Image 49 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  50. Image 50 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  51. Image 51 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  52. Image 52 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  53. Image 53 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  54. Image 54 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  55. Image 55 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  56. Image 56 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  57. Image 57 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  58. Image 58 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
  59. Image 59 For 10039 Andrea Lane A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 10039 Andrea Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautiful 2 bedroom plus den villa located in a gated 55+ community close to shopping, dining, and just 15 minutes from the beach. This move in ready home features an upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom lighting, and a pantry for added storage. The open floor plan creates a bright and welcoming feel with skylights and comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The den offers flexible space for a home office, hobby room, or extra guest area. Relax and unwind on the large patio or enjoy the added convenience of a 1 car garage. Residents enjoy wonderful community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, billiards, library, jogging path, and sidewalks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10039 Andrea Lane A
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Library, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2775
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE LAKES COND UNIT A BLDG 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424526280090010
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5589 Fairway Park Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$285,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

5589 Fairway Park Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Community 55+, a great place to call home, bright & breezy, 2nd floor unit with amazing views! The unit features porcelain tile & laminate flooring. The updated Eat in kitchen with spacious quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 Sills Drive E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$300,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

9717 Sills Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor unit. No stairs! Assigned parking space #220 right at your door. 2br/2bath plus den. Beautiful water views in rear in well maintained 55+ community. Large remodeled eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153213
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11280 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$294,900.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

11280 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

'' TOTALLY REMODELLED'' Spacious Condo with 1380 SF. 55+ community Features : Waterproof NUCORE luxury vinyl planks the entire unit,Kitchen Open concept (Thomasville level II ) all new Doors, Stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155595
  2. Provided by Home Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin