Active
Property Photos
1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnished & turn key, one month minimum rental requirement. This ground floor unit has open views of the lake with a fountain feature & walking trails right outside your door. An open concept floor plan with kitchen, living room, and screened patio. Comfortable primary bedroom with king size bed and large bathroom with dual vanities, walk in shower and linen closet. Guest bedroom features a queen size bed. Tile throughout the living area, carpet in the bedrooms. Amenities include, clubhouse, fitness center, zero entry pool and spa, BBQ grills, an outdoor kitchen for resident use, private gated entry, and a gazebo to enjoy the intracoastal waterway. All utilities are included. 12 percent sales tax is required on leases less than 6 mos. Unfortunately no pets. MAX Occupancy is 3. LBTR 19519. Available May 2026 December 2026. One month MINIMUM REQUIRED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1238.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MAY MANAGMENT
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 38-11-31-0920-00000-1013
  • Unit Number: 1013
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 87 Club House Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00

87 Club House Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

(SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY) A fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full bath 2 car garage pool home with Pine Lakes golf course view. The Master bedroom has a King bed, 2nd bedroom has a queen, and the 3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: FC273256
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25 Barrington Drive More Like This

This four bedroom & two bath home with 1745 sq ft of living space, is located close to schools and easy access to shopping. This great home will be available for new tenants in July!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317483
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 San Rafael Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

30 San Rafael Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live near the coast in the sought after gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious 1,812 sq ft layout with soaring ceilings and natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314631
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

14 Cedarview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314786
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Canopy Walk Lane 124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Canopy Walk Lane 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Intracoastal unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the elevator. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches. This property is being rented fully furnished &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315516
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,550.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious third floor end unit condo located in the heart of Palm Coast and just minutes from the beach. This three bedroom, two bath condo features soaring high ceilings that enhance the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316126
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blumenfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

80 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene oasis at 80 Oakleaf Way, nestled in the picturesque surroundings of Palm Coast, FL. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers 1,575 square feet of inviting living space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316142
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Dawson Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12 Dawson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This hidden gem in The Hammock offers easy living with plenty of room for trucks, trailers or motorcycles. With just under one half acre, this home and back garden with gate access at the rear of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316675
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Cynthia Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Boulder Rock Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,350.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

101 Boulder Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the serene and spacious retreat of 101 Boulder Rock Dr, nestled in the heart of beautiful Palm Coast, FL. This charming 2,315 sq ft home invites you to experience comfort with its four gene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316683
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin