Active
Property Photos
33 Summerwind Circle 101
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 33 Summerwind Circle 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 33 Summerwind Circle 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom unit in the highly desirable Arbor Trace Condominium Complex, located in the heart of Palm Coast. This beautiful home features an updated kitchen & baths, separate laundry room, 2 car garage and a floor plan (estimated) for your review. The unit offers immediate, across the street access to the Island Walk Shopping District, including Publix, Medical Associates, a variety of dining options, and numerous retail stores for everyday convenience. Residents also enjoy the complexs lovely community swimming pool and clubhouse. Situated in a prime Central Florida location, the property provides effortless access to the areas best amenities. Palm Coast and nearby Flagler Beach boast miles of pristine Atlantic beaches, including Flaglers iconic pier and boardwalk, along with world renowned golf courses, waterfront parks, and scenic trails. Just a short 30 minute drive south lies historic St. Augustine, Americas oldest city, with its charming downtown, Castillo de San Marcos, shops, restaurants, and beautiful beaches. Daytona Beach is only about 35 minutes away, offering its famous 23 mile shoreline, Daytona International Speedway, exciting nightlife, and family friendly attractions. This exceptional location combines everyday convenience with world class coastal, historic, and recreational opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318145 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 33 Summerwind Circle 101
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1369
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Acreage: 1,857.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1369.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arbor Trace/Property Advisors Management
  • Association Phone: 904-903-6330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-1131-0310-00020-1010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: City
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 25 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25 Barrington Drive More Like This

This four bedroom & two bath home with 1745 sq ft of living space, is located close to schools and easy access to shopping. This great home will be available for new tenants in July!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317483
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

10 Oakmont Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental 1 month minimum to 6 month maximum. Fully Furnished with all housewares included. Meticulously maintained with a stunning remodel, this two bedroom two bath condo offers you a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308502
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY MONTH TO MONTH 3BR unit in Canopy Walk! This beautiful 1st. floor lakefront unit in desirable Canopy Walk. The unit is well taken care of and fully equipped for short term renting. You

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308544
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,899.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

163 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your cozy townhome located in the heart of it all in The Trails Complex close to schools, parks, & shopping. This three bedroom, 2.5 , 1 car garage town home has over 1700 lsf tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311862
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL, INC.
  3. Contact Pauline Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

199 Redbud Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled within the beautiful gated community of The Trails, be among the first to live in the three bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse is ready to become your perfect Florida retreat! Boasting a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313435
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway A404, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway A404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse loft condo in European Village, just steps from shops, restaurants, and waterfront trails. This two bedroom 1.5 Bath residence sits on the 4th floor (elevator access) and offers soaring ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313543
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Queiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 La Mancha Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

106 La Mancha Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring an open, split floor plan with spacious living areas. Enjoy a combined living and dining room plus a separate recreation roomideal for fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314132
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Cheryl Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Surrey Court 13, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,650.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

13 Surrey Court 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodhaven, a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1st floor end unit condo located in beautiful Palm Coast, FL. This condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and style with its tile and laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315379
  2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Riverview Bend S 1024, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

190 Riverview Bend S 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

TIDELANDS CONDO! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Over 1000 sq ft. Spacious floor plan. Cozy living room. Hallway has a large closet. Eat in kitchen ha plenty of counter space. Dining area. All bedrooms are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315886
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Wood Arbor Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

35 Wood Arbor Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available Now! Located in the desirable "W" section of Palm Coast, FL. Convenient Access to US 1 & I 95. Beaches are close with schools, shopping, Health Care facilities, pharmacies & banks, near

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315981
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE HOMES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janet Geddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin