Active
Property Photos
5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Experience luxury oceanfront living and incredible investment potential in this beautifully updated condo at the highly desirable Seascape Towers in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Located directly on the no drive beach, this stunning oceanfront condo offers breathtaking panoramic Atlantic Ocean views, unforgettable sunrises, and the relaxing sound of the waves from your private balcony. Whether you are searching for a beachfront vacation home, income producing investment property, second home, or full time coastal residence, this condo delivers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle with weekly rentals allowed (1 week minimum), making it a highly desirable short term rental opportunity in New Smyrna Beach. Inside, you'll find a beautifully furnished, move in ready interior with an open concept floor plan designed to maximize both comfort and ocean views. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, modern lighting, and a spacious breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an ideal layout for hosting guests or relaxing after a day on the beach. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and showcases stunning ocean views along with a beautiful stone accent fireplace that creates a warm coastal atmosphere. Large windows and sliding glass doors allow you to enjoy spectacular beach views from nearly every angle. The oversized primary suite offers generous closet space and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom featuring a large walk in tiled shower. A second full bathroom adds extra convenience for guests and enhances rental appeal. Additional upgrades include tile flooring throughout, crown molding, updated fixtures, in unit laundry, and tasteful coastal dcor. This condo is being offered fully furnished, making it truly turnkey for personal use or immediate rental income potential. Seascape Towers offers resort style oceanfront living with direct beach access, an oceanfront pool, secure building entry, social gathering areas, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located near Flagler Avenue's popular restaurants, shopping, nightlife, coffee shops, and entertainment, this condo places you in the heart of one of Central Florida's most sought after beach communities. Wake up to stunning sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean, spend your days on the pristine no drive beach, and enjoy strong vacation rental demand year round in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Oceanfront condos with short term rental flexibility, updated interiors, and direct beach access are rare don't miss this opportunity to own your piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Acreage: 1.97 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1077.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Reserved, Basement, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1457.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Mansfield
  • Association Phone: 386-423-2305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 222B SEASCAPE TOWERS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2850 PG 1817 PER OR 3278 PG 0012 PER OR 3793 PG 3308 PER OR 4786 PG 0266 PER OR 6885 PG 0930 PER OR 8010 PG 3279 PER OR 8451 PG 3618
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-08-01-0222
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 222
  • View: Water
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Saxon Drive A201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$430,000.00 ($438.78 / sqft )

4811 Saxon Drive A201 More Like This

Convenient ground floor condo!!! Handicap ramp and parking right outside the door! Seaward condominiums is a mid rise, 4 story complex, situated directly on the pristine, no drive portion of new smyrn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1117836
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 507, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$415,000.00 ($439.62 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 5th floor condo in the highly sought after Castle Reef Condominiums. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit offers a fantastic southeast exposure, with a private, sunny ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210943
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$407,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 15206 More Like This

This beautiful furnished two bedroom and two bath condo in ocean walk. The second you walk in you feel on vacation. Move in ready with beautiful furnishings. You will not want to miss this opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215886
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 114, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$420,000.00

4405 Sea Mist Drive 114 More Like This

Less than a block to the ocean. Beautifully renovated 3Br, could be 4Br, 2Ba, ground floor, end unit condo home in the highly desirable SEA Woods community. This spacious unit privately located below

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215901
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$429,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 4-404 More Like This

Can you hear that? It's the ocean calling your name! Whether you are looking for an income property with no minimum rental restrictions or the perfect place to escape and relax by the beach, your sear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 314, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$439,000.00

4175 Atlantic Avenue 314 More Like This

Ocean front 2Bd, 2 Ba condo home overlooking the courtyard and ocean. Updated and beautifully furnished. Granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless appliances. Walk in glass showe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219034
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin